Competitor Report: Catamount Pipe Band V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 1
1 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
5 0
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor March Set 6 5 20 2
4 Eric Ouellette Piping A
5 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Gordon M. Bell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 1
5 0 0 0
0.6 N/A 0 0
3 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
48 1
57
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor March Set 4 4 14 0
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 8 6 23 3
7 Daniel Cole Piping 1
5 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 11 40 0
13 John Wassman Piping 1
12 James E. Stack Piping 2
10 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
5 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 12 7 32 0
9 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
9 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
6 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
8 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 7 26 0
8 Dan Lyden Piping 1
3 Amy Garson Piping 2
10 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
29 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 8 28 0
6 John Wassman Piping 1
6 James E. Stack Piping 2
8 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
8 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 9 35 0
9 Daniel Cole Piping 1
9 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
8 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
9 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 13 48 0
15 Dan Lyden Piping 1
13 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
11 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
9 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 0
6 0 0 0
3.3 N/A 1 0
20 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
47 1
377
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 8 4 15 5
4 William S. Caudill Piping 1
1 Ian Whitelaw Piping 2
5 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
5 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 9 6 24 4
7 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
4 Dan Lyden Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble
7 Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 7 23 0
4 James M. Bell Piping 1
5 Amy Garson Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 7 3 13 5
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Martin Beaton Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 4 19 6
4 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Eric MacNeill Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 42 0
D Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
D Daniel Cole Piping 2
D John L Bottomley Ensemble
9 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming