Competitor Report: Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
23 0 2 0
3 0 1 0
7.7 N/A 0 0
23 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
21 0
958
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 5 1 6 5
2 Andrew Douglas Piping A
2 Jim Dillahey Piping B
1 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
6/30/2019 Round Hill Highland Games March Set 5 2 9 4
2 Lezlie Webster Piping A
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Colum M. Lundt Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 1 8 14
1 Lezlie Webster Piping A
3 James M. Bell Piping B
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
29 0 1 2
4 0 1 0
7.3 N/A 0 0
29 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
35 1
744
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 6 2 10 5
3 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
3 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 6 27 9
6 John Wassman Piping 1
6 James E. Stack Piping 2
7 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
8 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 4 4 14 0
4 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
4 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
3 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
3 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 1 8 15
3 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 Amy Garson Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 0 2
4 0 0 0
3.0 N/A 2 0
12 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
30 0
353
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 6 4 16 3
6 Amy Garson Piping 1
6 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 3 16 6
7 John Wassman Piping 1
5 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 5 3 11 3
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
4 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 8 34 0
9 Dan Lyden Piping 1
6 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
9 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
10 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
1.5 N/A 0 0
6 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
30 0
176
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 8 30 0
8 William S. Caudill Piping 1
8 Ian Whitelaw Piping 2
8 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
6 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 9 4 17 6
3 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
2 Dan Lyden Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
8 Ed Best Drumming
8/20/2016 Maine Highland Games March Set 4 4 13 0
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
2 Amy Garson Piping 2
4 Charles C. Murdoch Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 35 0
7 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
6 Daniel Cole Piping 2
D John L Bottomley Ensemble
D Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming