Competitor Report: Stuart Highland PB V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
3.0 N/A 1 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
600
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 5 3 12 3
3 Andrew Douglas Piping A
3 Jim Dillahey Piping B
3 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 0
5 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
20 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
44 0
408
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 6 4 16 3
4 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
4 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
4 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 8 5 20 4
6 Daniel Cole Piping 1
7 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 6 5 17 2
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
5 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 4 20 11
1 John Wassman Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
14 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 12 43 0
11 Dan Lyden Piping 1
13 Amy Garson Piping 2
13 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
6 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 1 0
3 0 1 0
8.7 N/A 1 0
26 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
26 0
897
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 6 2 12 5
1 Amy Garson Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
6 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 1 4 8
1 John Wassman Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 3 15 13
1* Dan Lyden Piping 1
5 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
7 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 3 0
4 0 1 0
6.5 N/A 0 0
26 0 0 0
0 0 0 3
23 0
963
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Mini-MSR 4 1 5 4
2 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 7 1 9 7
1 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
3 Dan Lyden Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1* Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 2 9 7
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1* James M. Bell Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 1 8 8
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming