Competitor Report: New Hampshire Pipes & Drums V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 1 1
3 0 0 0
2.7 N/A 1 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
22 0
320
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 6 3 10 4
1 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
1 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 4 1 6 4
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
1 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
1 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 8 33 0
10 Dan Lyden Piping 1
11 Amy Garson Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
7 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
18 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 5 5 16 0
5 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
3 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 10 38 0
12 Dan Lyden Piping 1
11 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
10 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 1
4 0 0 0
1.8 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
33 0
189
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 8 5 17 4
6 William S. Caudill Piping 1
3 Ian Whitelaw Piping 2
6 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 9 27 0
9 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
6 Dan Lyden Piping 2
9 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Ed Best Drumming
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 7 5 21 3
6 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
6 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Martin Beaton Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 40 0
D Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
D Daniel Cole Piping 2
D John L Bottomley Ensemble
7 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming