Competitor Report: Colum Cille Pipes & Drums

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
4 0 1 0
2 0 1 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
4 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
800
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/18/2018 Maine Highland Games Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Amy Garson Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 4 2 10 3
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 1
3 0 0 0
0.7 N/A 1 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
13 0
125
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Medley 3 3 11 0
3 Amy Garson Piping 1
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
3 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 7 7 24 0
7 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
7 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 6 5 16 2
5 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
4 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
5 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
2 Alan Craig Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 1
3 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
20 1
261
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 7 5 20 3
5 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
6 Dan Lyden Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 26 0
7 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
7 James M. Bell Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 6 20 3
6 Dan Lyden Piping 1
6 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
7 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1 Ed Best Drumming