Competitor Report: Catamount Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 2 0
3 0 1 0
5.3 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
14 0
941
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 5 1 5 5
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 6 2 10 5
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 6 1 4 6
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 2 1
3 0 0 0
4.3 N/A 0 0
13 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
16 1
684
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 7 1 10 7
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 6 6 23 0
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
6 James E. Stack Piping 2
6 John Wassman Ensemble 3
5 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 6 1 8 6
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
1 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
4 Alan Craig Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 1 1
4 0 2 0
5.5 N/A 1 0
22 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
22 0
846
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Mini-MSR 4 2 8 3
1 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
2 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 7 3 10 5
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
1 Dan Lyden Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
5 Ed Best Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 1 8 7
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
2* James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 2 10 7
1 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
7 Ed Best Drumming