Competitor Report: Highland Light Scottish Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 1 1
5 0 0 0
2.6 N/A 1 0
13 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
42 0
277
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 6 1 6 6
2 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
2 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 8 4 17 5
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 9 37 0
14 John Wassman Piping 1
14 James E. Stack Piping 2
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
3 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 4 3 13 2
3 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
2 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
4 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
4 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 13 46 0
12 Dan Lyden Piping 1
12 Amy Garson Piping 2
12 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
10 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 2
4 0 1 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
20 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
30 1
588
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 6 5 16 2
5 Amy Garson Piping 1
4 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
5 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 6 20 3
3 John Wassman Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
7 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
7 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 5 2 11 4
4 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
5 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 5 23 11
7 Dan Lyden Piping 1
4 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
6 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
6 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
15 0 0 2
6 0 1 0
2.5 N/A 1 0
15 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
42 1
313
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 8 3 14 6
7 William S. Caudill Piping 1
5 Ian Whitelaw Piping 2
1 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 9 25 0
5 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
8 Dan Lyden Piping 2
8 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 7 6 20 2
6 James M. Bell Piping 1
6 Amy Garson Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/20/2016 Maine Highland Games March Set 4 2 11 3
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 Amy Garson Piping 2
2 Charles C. Murdoch Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 7 4 14 4
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Martin Beaton Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 26 0
9 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
9 Daniel Cole Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming