Competitor Report: RI Highlanders Pipe Band V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 1
3 0 1 0
2.3 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
34 0
189
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 8 2 11 7
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
6 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 7 30 0
4 John Wassman Piping 1
7 James E. Stack Piping 2
8 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
11 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 11 42 0
14 Dan Lyden Piping 1
10 Amy Garson Piping 2
9 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
9 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
18 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
6.0 N/A 0 0
18 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
26 0
621
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 6 1 10 6
2 Amy Garson Piping 1
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
4 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 7 26 0
8 John Wassman Piping 1
8 James E. Stack Piping 2
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 4 19 12
6 Dan Lyden Piping 1
9 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 0 0
3 0 1 0
4.3 N/A 1 0
13 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
26 0
448
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 9 3 14 7
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
5 Dan Lyden Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
5 Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 7 2 12 6
3 James M. Bell Piping 1
2 Amy Garson Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 29 0
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
7 Daniel Cole Piping 2
8 John L Bottomley Ensemble
D Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming