Competitor Report: Thomas I Hall Memorial PB

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 0 1
4 0 2 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
8 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
19 0
348
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games March Set 4 4 12 0
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival March Set 5 2 8 4
2 John Wassman Piping 1
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 5 2 7 4
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 7 24 0
7 Daniel Cole Piping 1
7 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
5 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 0 3
5 0 2 0
3.8 N/A 1 0
19 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
26 0
613
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games March Set 5 5 16 0
4 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
4 John Wassman Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival March Set 8 4 13 5
3 John L Bottomley Piping 1
4 Duncan Bell Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 3 2 9 2
3 James M. Bell Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic March Set 6 2 10 5
4 Duncan Bell Piping 1
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 3 10 7
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
4* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming