Competitor Report: Alexandra Knox

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
29 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
5.8 N/A 0 0
29 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
47 1
475
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 0
1 0 1 0
16.0 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
889
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
3.3 N/A 0 0
13 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
39 1
302
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
John L Bottomley
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 11 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 11 6 6 6
Steve MacNeil
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 11 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 10 4 4 7
Barry Conway

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
288 0 12 0
39 0 7 0
7.4 N/A 10 0
288 0 5 0
0 0 1 4
289 1
699
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
100 0 1 0
9 0 0 0
11.1 N/A 5 0
100 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
75 0
595
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
188 0 11 0
30 0 7 0
6.3 N/A 5 0
188 0 4 0
0 0 1 4
214 1
770
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 4 4 4 0
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 4 1 1 4
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival H/J 4 4 4 0
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 4 4 4 0
David M. Bailiff
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 7 2 2 6
Scott MacLeod
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 6 1 1 6
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 8 4 4 5
Barry Conway
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
Sandy Jones
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
June P. Hanley
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 10 2 2 9
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 9 1 1 9
Amy Garson
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 3 3 20
John L Bottomley
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Marc E. DuBois
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 13 3 3 11
John Wassman
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 11 3 3 18
David M. Bailiff
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
John Wassman
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival S/R 11 1 1 11
John Wassman
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 3 3 14
Peter O. Kent
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Greg Abbott
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 10 1 1 10
June P. Hanley
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games H/J 10 6 6 5
Jim Dillahey
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
William S. Caudill
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 7 0
John L Bottomley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 14 3 3 12
Marc E. DuBois
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 14 7 0
James M. Bell
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 5 3 3 6
Michael Rogers
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 3 2 2 2
David M. Bailiff
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 4 1 1 4
Dan Lyden
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival H/J 3 3 3 0
David M. Bailiff
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
Dan Lyden
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Peter O. Kent
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
James C. Wilson
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 8 2 2 7
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 8 5 5 4
Barry Conway
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 4 4 8
Andrew R. Walker
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
Sandy Jones
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games S/R 8 3 3 6
John R. Recknagel

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
208 0 11 0
37 0 10 1
5.6 N/A 6 0
208 0 3 0
0 0 4 3
193 0
705
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
94 0 3 0
10 0 4 0
9.4 N/A 1 0
94 0 1 0
0 0 0 2
55 0
723
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
114 0 8 0
27 0 6 1
4.2 N/A 5 0
114 0 2 0
0 0 4 1
138 0
691
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Albert G. McMullin
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 7 2 2 6
David M. Bailiff
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 7 1 1 7
Marc E. DuBois
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
Duncan Bell
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Sandy Jones
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival S/R 2 1 1 2
Sandy Jones
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival H/J 2 1 1 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 6/8 March 2 2 0
Dan Lyden
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 3 3 14
John L Bottomley
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
James E. Stack
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games S/R 10 0 0
James E. Stack
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 8 4 4 10
Duncan Bell
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 9 5 5 5
John Wassman
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival S/R 9 3 3 7
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
John L Bottomley
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 4 4 3
Barry Conway
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 6 5 5 2
Clark Abercrombie
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 6 5 5 2
Tristan Wilson
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 6 3 3 4
Steve MacNeil
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
Duncan Bell
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
Paula Glendinning
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games S/R 5 2 2 4
Paula Glendinning
9/9/2017 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
David M. Bailiff
9/9/2017 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
Dan Lyden
9/9/2017 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 3 2 2 2
Dan Lyden
9/9/2017 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
Dan Lyden
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Sandy Jones
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
John L Bottomley
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 9 5 5 5
Peter O. Kent
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 9 4 4 6
Clark Abercrombie
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
Adrian Melvin
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
John R. Recknagel
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games S/R 10 3 3 8
June P. Hanley
10/28/2017 Central VA Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Jerry Finegan
10/28/2017 Central VA Celtic Festival 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
Marc E. DuBois
10/28/2017 Central VA Celtic Festival S/R 3 1 1 3
Dan Lyden

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
426 0 9 0
29 0 7 0
14.7 N/A 4 0
426 0 4 0
0 0 1 3
343 4
873
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
210 0 3 0
9 0 2 0
23.3 N/A 3 0
210 0 1 0
0 0 0 2
107 0
905
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
216 0 6 0
20 0 5 0
10.8 N/A 1 0
216 0 3 0
0 0 1 1
236 4
844
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Woodberry Forest Indoor Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Paula Glendinning
4/9/2016 Woodberry Forest Indoor 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
John Wassman
4/9/2016 Woodberry Forest Indoor S/R 11 6 6 6
Dan Lyden
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 18 3 3 32
June P. Hanley
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 2/4 March 19 3 3 17
Duncan Bell
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival S/R 19 6 6 14
Dan Lyden
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 1 1 24
Paula Glendinning
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
John L Bottomley
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games S/R 11 1 1 11
William S. Caudill
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
John L Bottomley
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
John Wassman
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival S/R 11 1 1 11
John Wassman
6/25/2016 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 1 1 30
Patrick W. Regan
6/25/2016 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 15 2 2 14
Peter Sinclair
6/25/2016 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 15 4 4 12
Christopher Hamilton
6/25/2016 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 16 2 2 15
Steve MacNeil
9/3/2016 Virginia Scottish Games Piobaireachd 14 3 3 24
John L Bottomley
9/3/2016 Virginia Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 5 5 10
Duncan Bell
9/3/2016 Virginia Scottish Games S/R 14 1 1 14
Christopher Hamilton
9/10/2016 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 8 4 4 10
Scot D. Walker
9/10/2016 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 6 4 4 3
Dan Lyden
9/10/2016 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 7 6 6 2
Dan Lyden
9/10/2016 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 8 6 6 3
Dan Lyden
9/24/2016 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
John L Bottomley
9/24/2016 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
Clark Abercrombie
9/24/2016 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 10 4 4 7
Dan Lyden
10/26/2016 Central VA Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 17 3 3 30
David M. Bailiff
10/26/2016 Central VA Celtic Festival 2/4 March 17 1 1 17
Marc E. DuBois
10/26/2016 Central VA Celtic Festival S/R 17 2 2 16
John L Bottomley