Competitor Report: Joseph Risola

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
56 0 2 0
35 0 6 3
1.6 N/A 5 0
56 0 2 5
0 0 0 0
248 3
140
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
9 0 2 1
1.6 N/A 0 0
14 0 1 2
0 0 0 0
62 0
83
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
42 0 2 0
26 0 4 2
1.6 N/A 5 0
42 0 1 3
0 0 0 0
186 3
181
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 5 4 4 4
Andrew Douglas
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 5 2 2 4
Marc E. DuBois
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor S/R 5 3 3 3
Maureen E. Connor
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor H/J 5 2 2 4
Marc E. DuBois
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Andrea Boyd
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 13 6 6 8
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 13 7 0
Ken Eller
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 4 0 0
Eric Ouellette
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 4 4 4 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor S/R 4 0 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
Andrew Douglas
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 7 0
James E. Stack
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 15 7 0
Albert G. McMullin
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games S/R 14 0 0
David J. Hall
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 6 0 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 10 7 0
Donald F. Lindsay
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 10 7 0
Eric Ouellette
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 11 7 0
June P. Hanley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 10 6 6 5
Derek R. Midgley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 11 6 6 6
Brian Williamson
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 7 0 0
James E. Stack
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 7 0 0
John Wassman
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic S/R 7 0 0
Derek R. Midgley
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic H/J 6 0 0
John Wassman
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 15 7 0
John L Bottomley
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
Andrew Douglas
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 15 7 0
James E. Stack
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 11 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Maureen E. Connor
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis 2/4 March 4 2 2 3
John L Bottomley
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis S/R 4 1 1 4
John L Bottomley
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis H/J 3 1 1 3
Maureen E. Connor
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Lezlie Webster
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 3 3 3 0
Gordon A. Peters
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 3 3 3 0
Marc E. DuBois
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 3 3 3 0
Marc E. DuBois
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
92 0 0 0
33 0 4 1
2.8 N/A 3 0
92 0 4 0
0 0 2 0
307 5
224
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 0 0
7 0 0 0
1.1 N/A 0 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
64 1
56
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
84 0 0 0
26 0 4 1
3.2 N/A 3 0
84 0 4 0
0 0 1 0
243 4
312
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Michael Cusack
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
Terry Lee
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 9 4 4 6
Andrew Berthoff
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 9 3 3 7
Robert Mathieson
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 7 6 6 4
James E. Stack
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
Donald F. Lindsay
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor S/R 9 0 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 8 3 3 6
Maureen E. Connor
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
John L Bottomley
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 6 6 8
Marc E. DuBois
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
John Wassman
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 16 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
Dan Lyden
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 16 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 15 7 0
John L Bottomley
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 11 7 0
David M. Bailiff
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 11 6 6 6
John Wassman
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival S/R 11 7 0
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 17 7 0
Jim Dillahey
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 16 7 0
Daniel Cole
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 14 6 6 9
Marc E. DuBois
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 6 5 5 4
Derek R. Midgley
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 6 4 4 3
James E. Stack
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic S/R 5 4 4 2
James M. Bell
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic H/J 5 3 3 3
James E. Stack
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 10 7 0
June P. Hanley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Gordon A. Peters
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 10 4 4 7
Andrew R. Walker
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 6/8 March 10 5 5 6
David J. Hall
9/16/2018 Nassau AOH Feis 2/4 March 4 2 2 3
Derek R. Midgley
9/16/2018 Nassau AOH Feis S/R 4 2 2 3
Gordon A. Peters
9/16/2018 Nassau AOH Feis H/J 3 2 2 2
Maureen E. Connor

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
30 0 2 0
25 0 5 1
1.2 N/A 4 0
30 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
153 1
163
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
5 1
0
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
30 0 2 0
24 0 5 1
1.3 N/A 4 0
30 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
148 0
174
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
Daniel Cole
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 S/R 2 2 2 0
Maureen E. Connor
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 6/8 March 2 2 2 0
Marc E. DuBois
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
Daniel Cole
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
Ken Eller
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 11 5 5 7
Jim Dillahey
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 3 3 3 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor S/R 3 3 3 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor H/J 2 2 2 0
Daniel Cole
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
James E. Stack
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games S/R 10 7 0
James E. Stack
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 9 7 0
John Wassman
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival S/R 9 7 0
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 13 7 0
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 13 7 0
Daniel Cole
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 10 7 0
Joe Brady Jr.
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 10 7 0
Dan Lyden
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis Piobaireachd 6 6 6 0
John Wassman
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis 2/4 March 6 4 4 3
James E. Stack
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis S/R 6 0 0
Maureen E. Connor
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis H/J 5 1 1 5
Maureen E. Connor
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 5 3 3 3
Lezlie Webster
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 5 2 2 4
David M. Bailiff
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 5 1 1 5
John L Bottomley
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 5 3 3 3
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
41 0 6 0
15 0 1 3
2.7 N/A 1 0
41 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
57 2
369
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
41 0 6 0
15 0 1 3
2.7 N/A 1 0
41 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
57 2
369
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games MSR 7 5 5 6
Daniel Cole
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 5 1 1 5
Jim Dillahey
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor MSR 9 3 3 14
Daniel Cole
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 8 6 6 3
Maureen E. Connor
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games MSR 10 0 0
Calum MacDonald
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 4 0 0
Duncan Bell
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 4 1 1 4
Daniel Cole
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic MSR 8 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic H/J 7 6 6 2
Duncan Bell
9/18/2016 Nassau AOH Feis MSR 1 1 1 2
Joe Brady Jr.
9/18/2016 Nassau AOH Feis H/J 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters
10/8/2016 Ithaca Celtic Festival 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
John L Bottomley
10/8/2016 Ithaca Celtic Festival S/R 2 0 0
John L Bottomley
10/8/2016 Ithaca Celtic Festival H/J 2 2 2 0
John L Bottomley
10/8/2016 Ithaca Celtic Festival 6/8 March 2 1 1 2
John L Bottomley