Competitor Report: Robert Dunn, Jr

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
30 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
7.5 N/A 0 0
30 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
37 2
492
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
14.0 N/A 0 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
700
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
5.3 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
28 2
390
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
John L Bottomley
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition MSR 10 6 6 10
Barry Conway
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 10 7 0
Barry Conway
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 11 6 6 6
Steve MacNeil

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
116 0 6 0
20 0 6 1
5.8 N/A 1 0
116 0 3 0
0 0 0 0
89 2
624
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
44 0 2 0
7 0 2 0
6.3 N/A 1 0
44 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
31 0
579
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
72 0 4 0
13 0 4 1
5.5 N/A 0 0
72 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
58 2
655
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Andrew Berthoff
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games MSR 10 6 6 10
Albert G. McMullin
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Donald F. Lindsay
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival MSR 3 2 2 4
James E. Stack
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 5 3 3 6
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 5 1 1 10
Jim Dillahey
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 2 2 2 0
John Wassman
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic MSR 3 2 2 4
James E. Stack
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic H/J 3 2 2 2
Derek R. Midgley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 8 4 4 10
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 7 1 1 14
James E. Stack
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival H/J 7 4 4 4
Andrew R. Walker
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
June P. Hanley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor MSR 3 1 1 6
David M. Bailiff
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor H/J 3 1 1 3
John L Bottomley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
Gordon A. Peters
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 7 0
James C. Wilson
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games MSR 8 4 4 10
William S. Caudill
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games H/J 8 6 6 3
Clark Abercrombie
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 8 0 0
Derek R. Midgley

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
210 0 10 0
25 0 6 0
8.4 N/A 2 0
210 0 3 0
0 0 3 1
182 0
784
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
86 0 4 0
8 0 1 0
10.8 N/A 0 0
86 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
53 0
705
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
124 0 6 0
17 0 5 0
7.3 N/A 2 0
124 0 3 0
0 0 1 1
129 0
849
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/6/2017 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Maureen E. Connor
5/6/2017 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 2/4 March 3 2 2 2
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/6/2017 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor S/R 3 2 2 2
Marc E. DuBois
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 5 5 10
John L Bottomley
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
James E. Stack
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games S/R 10 3 3 8
James E. Stack
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Amy Garson
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
Andrew R. Walker
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 8 2 2 7
Gordon A. Peters
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
Paula Glendinning
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
Duncan Bell
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
John Wassman
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival S/R 9 4 4 6
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 13 3 3 11
Daniel Cole
6/25/2017 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Derek R. Midgley
6/25/2017 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
Marc E. DuBois
6/25/2017 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 4 2 2 3
Marc E. DuBois
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 10 5 5 12
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Marc E. DuBois
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 11 4 4 8
Joe Brady Jr.
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Duncan Bell
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
Joe Brady Jr.
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 10 5 5 6
Dan Lyden

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
297 0 13 0
24 0 2 0
12.4 N/A 2 0
297 0 3 0
0 0 0 5
253 1
790
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
150 0 5 0
8 0 0 0
18.8 N/A 1 0
150 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
91 0
758
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
147 0 8 0
16 0 2 0
9.2 N/A 1 0
147 0 3 0
0 0 0 4
162 1
826
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Paula Glendinning
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
John L Bottomley
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games S/R 11 6 6 6
William S. Caudill
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 16 1 1 32
James E. Stack
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 4 4 13
James M. Bell
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 1 1 15
Bruce Gandy
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Allan Mackenzie
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 10 4 4 7
Allan Mackenzie
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 14 3 3 24
John L Bottomley
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
John Wassman
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic S/R 14 4 4 11
Derek R. Midgley
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 12 1 1 24
Amy Garson
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
John L Bottomley
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 11 1 1 11
James M. Bell
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
David M. Bailiff
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
Amy Garson
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 7 1 1 7
Joe Brady Jr.
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 1 1 34
James E. Stack
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
David M. Bailiff
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 10 1 1 10
Gordon A. Peters
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 10 7 0
John L Bottomley
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Gordon A. Peters
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 8 1 1 8
Charles C. Murdoch