Competitor Report: Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 2 1
3 0 1 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
857
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Nick Hudson Piping 1
1 Amy Garson Piping 2
1 Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games Medley 4 2 9 3
2 Nick Hudson Piping 1
1 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
4 Ed Best Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Medley 2 1 6 2
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 1
5 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 3 0
5 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
15 0
250
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Medley 5 4 16 2
4 Michael Rogers Piping 1
4 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor MSR 3 3 12 0
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Medley 3 3 10 0
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 3 3 10 0
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games Medley 6 4 16 3
5 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
5 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
3 June P. Hanley Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming