Competitor Report: Greater Richmond P & D V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
1 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/27/2019 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival March Set 2 1 4 2
1 David M. Bailiff Piping A
1 Duncan Bell Piping B
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 0
4 0 1 0
1.3 N/A 0 0
5 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
18 1
227
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games March Set 7 7 26 0
7 James E. Stack Piping 1
7 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Virginia Scottish Games March Set 4 4 15 0
4 Peter O. Kent Piping 1
4 John L Bottomley Piping 2
4 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
10/6/2018 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 7 6 19 2
5 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
6 Nick Hudson Piping 2
4 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
4 Jim Sim Drumming 4
10/27/2018 Central VA Celtic Festival March Set 4 2 9 3
4 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 2 4
6 0 2 0
3.7 N/A 2 0
22 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
23 0
759
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 6 1 5 6
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival March Set 4 1 6 4
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 Duncan Bell Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/3/2017 Annapolis Irish Festival & Band Competition March Set 3 2 6 2
1* Dan Lyden Piping 1
1 Victor Michael Frank Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games March Set 3 3 10 0
3 Paula Glendinning Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Matthew C. Bell Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 8 3 14 6
3 Dan Lyden Piping 1
4 Nick Hudson Piping 2
6 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
1 Ed Best Drumming 4
10/28/2017 Central VA Celtic Festival March Set 5 2 10 4
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
6 0 3 0
4.0 N/A 3 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
28 0
706
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 7 2 9 6
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
4 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Martin Beaton Drumming
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival March Set 8 3 14 6
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
8 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games March Set 5 2 10 4
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 John Wassman Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
9/3/2016 Virginia Scottish Games March Set 3 3 11 0
3 Paula Glendinning Piping 1
3 John L Bottomley Piping 2
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 5 3 13 3
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
5 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/26/2016 Central VA Celtic Festival March Set 6 2 8 5
3 Dan Lyden Piping
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming