Competitor Report: Scotia Glenville PB II

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
3 0 2 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
6 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Amy Garson Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Amy Garson Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 5 5 19 0
5 James E. Stack Piping 1
4 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
15 0 2 0
6 0 3 0
2.5 N/A 1 0
15 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
15 0
714
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Medley 5 2 9 4
2 Michael Rogers Piping 1
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
2* Dan Lyden Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 4 3 12 2
4 Amy Garson Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 1 4 4
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 3 1 5 3
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 2 8 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming