Competitor Report: Evan Burlew

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
81 0 2 0
14 0 2 1
5.8 N/A 3 0
81 0 1 0
0 0 2 1
118 1
509
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 0
3 0 1 1
3.3 N/A 0 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
24 0
185
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
71 0 2 0
11 0 1 0
6.5 N/A 3 0
71 0 1 0
0 0 2 1
94 1
676
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Andrew R. Walker
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 6 3 3 4
David M. Bailiff
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 6 1 1 6
Dan Lyden
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival H/J 5 1 1 5
David M. Bailiff
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 6 2 2 5
Dan Lyden
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 9 0 0
John L Bottomley
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 11 6 6 6
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 11 7 0
Steve MacNeil
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 11 3 3 9
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 10 5 5 6
Barry Conway
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Andrea Boyd
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 13 4 4 10
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 13 3 3 11
Andrew R. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 13 5 5 9
Ken Eller

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
142 0 1 0
28 0 5 0
5.1 N/A 4 0
142 0 6 0
0 0 5 0
208 1
488
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
58 0 1 0
6 0 1 0
9.7 N/A 1 0
58 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
49 0
527
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
84 0 0 0
22 0 4 0
3.8 N/A 3 0
84 0 6 0
0 0 4 0
159 1
464
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 4 3 3 2
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 4 2 2 3
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival H/J 4 3 3 2
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 4 2 2 3
David M. Bailiff
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 8 5 5 4
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 7 5 5 3
Scott MacLeod
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 6 5 5 2
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 8 3 3 6
Barry Conway
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor Piobaireachd 7 3 3 10
James E. Stack
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
Donald F. Lindsay
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor S/R 9 2 2 8
Marc E. DuBois
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 6/8 March 8 4 4 5
Maureen E. Connor
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 5 5 16
John L Bottomley
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
Calum MacDonald
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
Clark Abercrombie
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 9 4 4 6
Barry Conway
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 7 2 2 6
David J. Hall
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 9 7 0
Peter Sinclair
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 13 4 4 10
James E. Stack
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Peter O. Kent
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 8 5 5 4
James C. Wilson
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 8 4 4 5
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 8 6 6 3
Barry Conway

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
33 0 0 0
13 0 0 0
2.5 N/A 2 0
33 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
110 2
219
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
8.7 N/A 2 0
26 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
25 0
464
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
10 0 0 0
0.7 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
85 2
74
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Patrick W. Regan
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 9 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 9 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 8 7 0
John L Bottomley
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 8 6 6 3
Clark Abercrombie
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 11 7 0
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 13 7 0
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 13 7 0
Daniel Cole
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 8 7 0
James E. Stack
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 3 3 14
Sandy Jones
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
John L Bottomley
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 9 7 0
Peter O. Kent
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 9 7 0
Clark Abercrombie

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
25 0 1 0
9 0 1 1
2.8 N/A 5 0
25 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
33 0
352
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
5.3 N/A 3 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
12 0
533
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 1 0
6 0 1 1
1.5 N/A 2 0
9 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
21 0
220
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest Piobaireachd 3 3 3 0
Patrick W. Regan
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
Nick Hudson
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest S/R 3 3 3 0
Barry Conway
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest H/J 3 2 2 2
Barry Conway
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 4 3 3 4
Duncan Bell
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival MSR 4 3 3 4
William S. Caudill
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival H/J 4 0 0
James C. Wilson
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Albert G. McMullin
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games MSR 10 7 0
Calum MacDonald