Competitor Report: Alex Burlew

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
120 0 2 0
17 0 2 0
7.1 N/A 4 0
120 0 1 0
0 0 5 0
151 1
594
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
34 0 1 0
4 0 1 0
8.5 N/A 0 0
34 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
30 0
500
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
86 0 1 0
13 0 1 0
6.6 N/A 4 0
86 0 1 0
0 0 4 0
121 1
642
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
Andrew R. Walker
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
David M. Bailiff
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 6 2 2 5
Dan Lyden
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival H/J 5 3 3 3
David M. Bailiff
2/16/2019 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 6 3 3 4
Dan Lyden
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 9 5 5 10
John L Bottomley
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 11 5 5 7
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 11 5 5 7
Steve MacNeil
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 11 5 5 7
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 10 6 6 5
Barry Conway
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Andrea Boyd
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 13 3 3 11
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 13 5 5 9
Andrew R. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 13 3 3 11
Ken Eller
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
James E. Stack
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 15 7 0
Albert G. McMullin
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games S/R 14 4 4 11
David J. Hall

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
163 0 1 0
31 0 2 1
5.3 N/A 7 0
163 0 7 0
0 0 3 0
246 2
472
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
92 0 0 0
7 0 1 0
13.1 N/A 0 0
92 0 3 0
0 0 3 0
61 0
676
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
71 0 1 0
24 0 1 1
3.0 N/A 7 0
71 0 4 0
0 0 0 0
185 2
340
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 4 2 2 3
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 4 3 3 2
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival H/J 4 1 1 4
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 4 3 3 2
David M. Bailiff
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
Patrick W. Regan
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 7 4 4 4
Scott MacLeod
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 6 6 6 0
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 8 7 0
Barry Conway
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
James E. Stack
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 9 7 0
Donald F. Lindsay
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor S/R 9 3 3 7
Marc E. DuBois
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 8 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 4 4 18
John L Bottomley
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 0 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Calum MacDonald
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
Clark Abercrombie
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 9 7 0
Barry Conway
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 7 4 4 4
David J. Hall
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 9 6 6 4
Peter Sinclair
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 5 5 18
John L Bottomley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 14 4 4 11
Marc E. DuBois
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 14 7 0
James M. Bell
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 4 4 16
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 13 7 0
James E. Stack
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 4 4 10
Peter O. Kent
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 8 3 3 6
James C. Wilson
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 8 3 3 6
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 8 3 3 6
Barry Conway

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
44 0 0 0
13 0 0 1
3.4 N/A 0 0
44 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
110 3
291
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 0
3 0 0 1
5.3 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
25 1
286
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 0 0
10 0 0 0
2.8 N/A 0 0
28 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
85 2
295
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
Patrick W. Regan
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
Clark Abercrombie
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 9 6 6 4
Patrick W. Regan
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 8 5 5 4
John L Bottomley
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 8 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 11 0 0
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 13 7 0
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 13 7 0
Daniel Cole
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 8 4 4 5
James E. Stack
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 6 6 8
Sandy Jones
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 9 7 0
John L Bottomley
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 9 6 6 4
Peter O. Kent
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 9 5 5 5
Clark Abercrombie

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
30 0 0 0
9 0 5 0
3.3 N/A 2 0
30 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
33 0
423
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
3 0 3 0
8.0 N/A 0 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
12 0
800
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 0
6 0 2 0
1.0 N/A 2 0
6 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
21 0
146
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Patrick W. Regan
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest 2/4 March 3 2 2 2
Nick Hudson
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest S/R 3 2 2 2
Barry Conway
3/19/2016 Erepa Grotto Indoor Contest H/J 3 3 3 0
Barry Conway
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Duncan Bell
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival MSR 4 4 4 0
William S. Caudill
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival H/J 4 3 3 2
James C. Wilson
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Albert G. McMullin
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games MSR 10 7 0
Calum MacDonald