Competitor Report: Kevin Darmadi

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
32 0 5 0
9 0 4 0
3.6 N/A 0 0
32 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
15 0
762
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
4.7 N/A 0 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
700
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
18 0 4 0
6 0 2 0
3.0 N/A 0 0
18 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
818
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition Piobaireachd 2 2 2 0
Matt Pantaleoni
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
Sandy Jones
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition S/R 2 2 2 0
Matt Pantaleoni
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Jerry Finegan
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional MSR 1 1 1 2
Lyric Todkill
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional H/J 1 1 1 1
Lyric Todkill
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Jerry Finegan
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
David M. Bailiff
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games MSR 7 1 1 14
Victor Michael Frank

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
205 0 2 0
21 0 8 0
9.8 N/A 6 0
205 0 4 0
0 0 0 0
139 0
771
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
82 0 0 0
7 0 4 0
11.7 N/A 2 0
82 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
45 0
788
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
123 0 2 0
14 0 4 0
8.8 N/A 4 0
123 0 3 0
0 0 0 0
94 0
759
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Jack Lee
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games MSR 10 3 3 16
Terry Lee
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 9 7 0
Jim Dillahey
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
June P. Hanley
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games MSR 7 1 1 14
Sandy Jones
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 7 4 4 4
Donald MacPhee
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
Andrew Berthoff
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games MSR 10 2 2 18
Albert G. McMullin
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
John L Bottomley
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games MSR 7 2 2 12
David J. Hall
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 7 4 4 4
Barry Conway
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 7 4 4 4
Clark Abercrombie
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games MSR 9 3 3 14
Greg Abbott
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games H/J 9 3 3 7
William S. Caudill
7/14/2018 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Jim Dillahey
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
John Wassman
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 2 2 8
Marc E. DuBois
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games H/J 5 2 2 4
David M. Bailiff
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
Patrick W. Regan
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games MSR 6 3 3 8
Scot D. Walker

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
219 0 10 0
23 0 5 0
9.5 N/A 2 0
219 0 5 0
0 0 0 5
185 1
842
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
80 0 1 0
6 0 1 0
13.3 N/A 1 0
80 0 3 0
0 0 0 1
46 0
769
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
139 0 9 0
17 0 4 0
8.2 N/A 1 0
139 0 2 0
0 0 0 4
139 1
891
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
Scot D. Walker
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Daniel Cole
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 13 6 6 8
Ken Eller
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 11 1 1 11
Jim Dillahey
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
John L Bottomley
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
James E. Stack
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games S/R 10 1 1 10
James E. Stack
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
John L Bottomley
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
Barry Conway
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 6 2 2 5
Clark Abercrombie
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 6 1 1 6
Tristan Wilson
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 6 1 1 6
Steve MacNeil
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 4 4 16
James C. Wilson
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
David M. Bailiff
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 11 1 1 11
Jim Dillahey
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games H/J 11 2 2 10
Andrew R. Walker
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 11 1 1 11
William S. Caudill
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Duncan Bell
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Paula Glendinning
9/2/2017 Virginia Scottish Games S/R 5 1 1 5
Paula Glendinning
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 3 3 16
Adrian Melvin
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
John R. Recknagel
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games S/R 10 4 4 7
June P. Hanley

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
245 0 7 0
17 0 5 0
14.4 N/A 5 0
245 0 0 0
0 0 0 6
195 0
921
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
96 0 2 0
5 0 0 0
19.2 N/A 3 0
96 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
49 0
889
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
149 0 5 0
12 0 5 0
12.4 N/A 2 0
149 0 0 0
0 0 0 4
146 0
943
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 15 3 3 26
Alastair Dunn
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 2 2 17
Ken Eller
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 3 3 13
June P. Hanley
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 14 2 2 13
Daniel Cole
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
Michael Rogers
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
William S. Caudill
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games S/R 9 2 2 8
John L Bottomley
7/9/2016 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 3 3 18
June P. Hanley
7/9/2016 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Scot D. Walker
7/9/2016 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 10 2 2 9
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
7/9/2016 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
David M. Bailiff
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
Kenneth J. McKeveny
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 17 1 1 17
Sandy Jones
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 17 3 3 15
Jerry Finegan
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 3 3 16
Patrick W. Regan
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 14 1 1 14
Scot D. Walker
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games S/R 13 2 2 12
David M. Bailiff