Competitor Report: City of Dunedin Pipe Band V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
4.3 N/A 1 0
13 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
15 0
722
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 5 1 4 5
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping A
1 James D. Nisbet Piping B
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival March Set 4 3 12 2
4 James D. Nisbet Piping A
4 John R. Recknagel Piping B
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 4 18 6
5 Bill Livingstone Piping A
5 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
3 Nick Hudson Ensemble
5 Reid Maxwell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
0.7 N/A 0 0
2 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
18 0
95
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/13/2018 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 7 22 0
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
6 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
6 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
3/3/2018 SE FL Scottish Festival March Set 5 4 17 2
5 Daniel Cole Piping 1
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 7 24 0
6 Terry Lee Piping 1
9 Stuart Liddell Piping 2
4 Robert Mathieson Ensemble 3
5 Steven McWhiter Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 2
4 0 1 0
3.5 N/A 1 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
23 0
519
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/14/2017 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 7 23 0
7 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
7 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
6 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Ryan Barr Drumming 4
2/4/2017 Sarasota Highland Games Celtic Festival March Set 5 3 12 3
4 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
2 Nick Hudson Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 6 4 14 3
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 John L Bottomley Piping 2
5 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 2 11 8
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
3 Ken Eller Piping 2
5 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
1 John Fisher Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
4 0 1 0
3.5 N/A 1 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
25 1
483
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/16/2016 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 2 11 6
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
3 Jeff Anderson Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Ryan Barr Drumming
1/30/2016 Sarasota Highland Games Celtic Festival March Set 5 3 11 3
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
2 Nick Hudson Piping 2
3 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 7 27 0
6 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
7 John L Bottomley Piping 2
7 William S. Caudill Ensemble
7 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 10 6 23 5
3 Margaret Dunn Piping 1
6 Roddy MacLeod Piping 2
5 Ken Eller Ensemble
9 Gordon Parkes Drumming