EUSPBA Competition Results

Sarasota Highland Games Celtic Festival 2016
Sarasota FL
1/30/2016

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Jim Dillahey, Nick Hudson, Thomas C. Kee, Calum MacDonald, Steve McClure, Albert G. McMullin, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 66
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
Calum MacDonald Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB EB0889 1 6 2 1 2 1 3
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 2 7 1 2 1 3 2
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 3 11 3 3 3 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Nick Hudson Piping 2
Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 1 6 1 3 1 1 5
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 2 7 2 1 2 2 4
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 3 11 3 2 3 3 3
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB V EB0890 4 16 4 4 4 4 2
Sarasota Military Academy PB EB1660 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
D. Bailiff A. McMullin
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2 1 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
J. Dillahey C. MacDonald
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2 1 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 6 1
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 2 4
Buchta, Sean ES0431 0
Wurts, Janny ES0241 No Show N/A N/A
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 6
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 2 4
Buchta, Sean ES0431 0
Wurts, Janny ES0241 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 1 4
Barber, Luke McCallum ES0484 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gray, James 60966 1 6
Barber, Luke McCallum ES0484 2 4
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Scott, Houston ES1406 1 20
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 18
Kahan, Mike T0009 3 16
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 4 14
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 5 12
Santiago, Carlos 60455 6 10
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 1 12
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 11
Scott, Katie ES0272 3 10
Santiago, Carlos 60455 4 9
Currie, Jaice ES0837 5 8
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 6 7
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Kahan, Mike T0009 0
Peliska, Edmund ES1046 0
Scott, Houston ES1406 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 1 11 1
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 10
Kahan, Mike T0009 3 9
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 4 8
Peliska, Edmund ES1046 5 7
Scott, Katie ES0272 6 6
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Santiago, Carlos 60455 0
Scott, Houston ES1406 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 1 12
Lairson, David ES0486 2 10
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 3 8
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 6
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 5 4
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lairson, David ES0486 1 11
Pennington, John ES0132 2 10
Reeder, Megan ES0567 3 9
Crosswell, Randy ES0596 4 8
Fritz, Thomas ES1179 5 7
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 6 6
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
McDonald, Cat 61018 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hughes, John ES0846 1 6
Cox, Brandon ES0907 2 4
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 1 15 1
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 2 14 1
Hughes, John ES0846 3 13 1
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 4 12 1
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 5 11
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 6 10
Adams, Kiernan ES0832 0
Blackburn, Jacob 60974 0
Briller, Tristan ES0836 0
Cox, Brandon ES0907 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 0
Hodge, Julia ES0844 0
McIntosh, Nicholas ES0849 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 0
Howsare, Nicholas ES0845 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 2
Kiah, Ronald ES0861 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dennis, John T0012 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wellman, Nathan ES0854 1 6
Welch, Hunter ES0355 2 5
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 3 4
Beattie, Carson 60816 4 3
Harris, Samuel ES0842 5 2
Hall, Justin ES1560 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Johnson, Kaleb 60547 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brooks, Breyanna 60962 1 4
Dempsey, John ES0363 2 3
Keller, Lukas ES0831 3 2
Massotto, Cade 60540 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 1 4
Craven, Michael ES0730 2 3
Ottens, Caeden 60548 3 2
Cook, Carleton ES0212 4 0