EUSPBA Competition Results

Central Florida Highland Games 2017
Winter Springs, FL
1/14/2017

Judges: Ryan Barr, John L Bottomley, William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Sandy Jones, Neil Lester, Albert G. McMullin, Adrian Melvin, Robert Minnear, John R. Recknagel, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 63
Groups: 10

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
Adrian Melvin Ensemble 3
Ryan Barr Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P P E D
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB EB0889 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping
Adrian Melvin Piping
Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
Ryan Barr Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P P E D
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 1 6 1 2 1 2 2
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 2 6 2 1 2 1 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
Jim Dillahey Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Ryan Barr Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Jacksonville Pipes & Drums EB0187 1 11 1 2 3 5 7
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 2 12 4 3 4 1 6
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 3 14 5 6 1 2 5
Fort Lauderdale Highlanders EB0550 4 14 2 4 2 6 4
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB V EB0890 5 16 3 1 5 7 3
St Andrews PB of Miami EB0542 6 22 6 5 7 4 2
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 7 23 7 7 6 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Adrian Melvin
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knife, Christopher ES0391 1 6
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 4
Buchta, Sean ES0431 0
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 No Show N/A N/A
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knife, Christopher ES0391 1 6
Buchta, Sean ES0431 2 4
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 Breakdown 0
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Buchta, Sean ES0431 1 3
Knife, Christopher ES0391 2 2
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 0
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 12
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 2 10
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 3 8
Barber, Luke McCallum ES0484 4 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 5 4
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 6
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 2 5
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 3 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 4 3
Barber, Luke McCallum ES0484 5 2
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 1 6 1
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 2 5
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 3 4
Barber, Luke McCallum ES0484 4 3
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 5 2
Jones, Andrea ES0223 0
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 3
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 3 2
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 14 1
Lairson, David ES0486 2 12
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 3 10
McGill, Joseph ES0665 4 8
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 6
Scott, Katie ES0272 6 4
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Jaice ES0837 1 11 1
Poth, Madison ES0471 2 10 1
Hughes, John ES0846 3 9
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 4 8
Marchand, Jason ES0607 5 7
Fagan, Shawn ES0855 6 6
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Sprague, Jacob ES0852 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Adrian Melvin
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hughes, John ES0846 1 11
Currie, Jaice ES0837 2 10
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 3 9
Sprague, Jacob ES0852 4 8
Scott, Katie ES0272 5 7
Marchand, Jason ES0607 6 6
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Fagan, Shawn ES0855 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 1 24
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 2 22
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 3 20
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 18
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 5 16
Mashburn, William ES0335 6 14
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 1 13
Falls, Tony ES0381 2 12
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 3 11
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 4 10
Ivey, Walter ES0452 5 9
Crosswell, Randy ES0596 6 8
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 0
Mashburn, William ES0335 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 0
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 1 10
Simmons, Scott ES0529 2 8
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 3 6
Markov, Andrey ES0243 4 4
Breaux, Kate ES0729 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Cameron ES0851 1 14 1
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 2 13
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 3 12
Hodge, Julia ES0844 4 11
Setzer, Laci ES0738 5 10
McInnes, Tristin ES0848 6 9
Angelou, Lina ES0969 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 0
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
Marshall, Henry ES0737 0
McIntosh, Nicholas ES0849 0
Simmons, Scott ES0529 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 2
Street, Donald ES0853 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kiah, Ronald ES0861 1 3 1
Welch, Hunter ES0355 2 2
McGill, Michael ES0666 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, John ES0696 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
March Set
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gogola, Lizzie ES0733 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dempsey, John ES0363 1 3
Keller, Lukas ES0831 2 2
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 1 2
Craven, Michael ES0730 2 0