EUSPBA Competition Results

Central Florida Highland Games 2016
Winter Springs, FL
1/16/2016

Judges: Jeff Anderson, Ryan Barr, John L Bottomley, Jim Dillahey, Sandy Jones, Neil Lester, Albert G. McMullin, Robert Minnear, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 68
Groups: 10

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Robert Minnear Piping 1
Jim Dillahey Piping 2
Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
Ryan Barr Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB EB0889 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 2 8 2 2 2 2 2
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
Jeff Anderson Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Ryan Barr Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 1 5 1 1 1 2 7
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 2 11 2 3 2 4 6
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 3 15 4 7 3 1 5
Jacksonville Pipes & Drums EB0187 4 17 3 2 5 7 4
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB V EB0890 5 19 7 5 4 3 3
St Andrews PB of Miami EB0542 6 22 5 4 7 6 2
Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders IV-B EB0901 23 6 6 6 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 10
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 2 8
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 3 6
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 4 4
Buchta, Sean ES0431 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 10
Buchta, Sean ES0431 2 8
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 3 6
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 4 4
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jeff Anderson
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buchta, Sean ES0431 1 5
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 4
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 3 3
McLeod, Michael ES0442 4 2
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 1 6
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 2 4
Minnear, Ian ES0591F Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 1 6
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 2 4
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 1 3
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 2 2
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 1 22
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 20
Noga, Michael ES0230 3 18
Scott, Katie ES0272 4 16
Santiago, Carlos 60455 5 14
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 6 12
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 0
Kreiton, David 60508 0
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 0
McCraney, Truth 60968 0
McGill, Joseph ES0665 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 No Show N/A N/A
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jeff Anderson
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 1 14 1
Currie, Jaice ES0837 2 13 1
Santiago, Carlos 60455 3 12
Bicknell, Steven 60017 4 11
McCraney, Truth 60968 5 10
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 6 9
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kreiton, David 60508 0
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 0
McGill, Joseph ES0665 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 Breakdown 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Santiago, Carlos 60455 1 12
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 2 11
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 3 10
Bicknell, Steven 60017 4 9
McCraney, Truth 60968 5 8
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 6 7
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kreiton, David 60508 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
McGill, Joseph ES0665 Breakdown 0
Currie, Jaice ES0837 No Show N/A N/A
Czar, Patricia ES0570 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 1 16
Lairson, David ES0486 2 14
Thomas, Wm Todd ES0449 3 12
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 4 10
Anderson, Jack ES0613 5 8
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 6 6
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lairson, David ES0486 1 16
Thomas, Wm Todd ES0449 2 15
Cameron, James 60210 3 14
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 13
Pennington, John ES0132 5 12
Fritz, Thomas ES1179 6 11
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Holcombe, MD, John ES0122 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
MacDermott, Robert ES0125 0
McDonald, Cat 61018 0
Mullins, Ernie ES1369 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Reeder, Megan ES0567 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 1 13
Poth, Madison ES0471 2 12
Sprague, Jacob ES0852 3 11
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 4 10
McIntosh, Nicholas ES0849 5 9
Ritchie, II, William ES1562 6 8
Breaux, Kate ES0729 0
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 0
Marshall, Henry ES0737 0
Rogers, James 60552 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 0
Simmons, Scott ES0529 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 4 1
Kiah, Ronald ES0861 2 3
McGill, Michael ES0666 3 2
Acevedo, Matthew 60172 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Underwood, Vin ES1094 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wellman, Nathan ES0854 1 4
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 2 3
Welch, Hunter ES0355 3 2
Mattson, Jarrett ES0488 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
March Set
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Johnson, Kaleb 60547 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Quinn, Emma 60897 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brooks, Breyanna 60962 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 1 4
Craven, Michael ES0730 2 3
Ottens, Caeden 60548 3 2
Cook, Carleton ES0212 4 0