EUSPBA Competition Results

Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2020
Houston, TX
2/8/2020

Judges: Graham Brown, Andrew Elliott, Sandy Jones, Dan Lyden, Derek R. Midgley, Lyric Todkill
Soloists: 46
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
S. Jones L. Todkill
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2 1 1 12
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 4 2 2 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 6 3 3 8
Tan, Filemon ES1528 4 8 4 4 6
Regan, Patrick W. ES0793F 5 10 5 5 4
Liechti, Kenneth M. ES0999 6 12 6 6 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
S. Jones L. Todkill
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 1 2 1 1 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4 2 2 8
Hudson, Nick ES0454 3 6 3 3 6
Tan, Filemon ES1528 4 8 4 4 4
Liechti, Kenneth M. ES0999 5 10 5 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
S. Jones L. Todkill
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2 1 1 5
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4 2 2 4
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 3 6 3 3 3
Tan, Filemon ES1528 4 8 4 4 2
Liechti, Kenneth M. ES0999 5 10 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 4
Fischer, Joseph T00235 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 4
Fischer, Joseph T00235 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 2
Fischer, Joseph T00235 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barrow, Alfred T00234 1 2
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 2
Barrow, Alfred T00234 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 2
Barrow, Alfred T00234 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 10 1
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 2 8
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 3 6
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 4 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 2
Fenner, William C ES1705 No Show N/A N/A
Wei, Bill ES925701 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 5 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 4 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 3
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 2
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 5
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 4
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 3 3
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 2
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 5 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 4 1
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 3 3 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 4 2
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nering, Jason R ES925807 1 8
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 2 6
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 3 4
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nering, Jason R ES925807 1 6
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 2 5
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 3 4
Harris, Steve 21883 4 3
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 5 2
Mahaney, Jack ES0195 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 1 6 1
Nering, Jason R ES925807 2 5
Harris, Steve 21883 3 4
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 4 3
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 5 2
Mahaney, Jack ES0195 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Long, Abby E. ES926218 1 6
Zhao, Yuyang (Frank) ES926157 2 4
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 3 2
Harpavat, Keshav ES926261 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 1 8
Long, Abby E. ES926218 2 7
Harpavat, Keshav ES926261 3 6
Zhao, Yuyang (Frank) ES926157 4 5
Madan, Aiken ES925926 5 4
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 6 3
Faramondi, Riccardo ES926262 0
Wang, Ethan Alexander ES926238 0
6/8 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zhao, Yuyang (Frank) ES926157 1 8
Wang, Ethan Alexander ES926238 2 7
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 3 6
Harpavat, Keshav ES926261 4 5
Madan, Aiken ES925926 5 4
Faramondi, Riccardo ES926262 6 3
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 0
Long, Abby E. ES926218 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Luo, Keith ES926249 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Luo, Keith ES926249 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arguelles, Sebastian ES0396 1 2
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 2
Arguelles, Sebastian ES0396 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Philip, Sanjay John ES926154 1 3
Vasudevan, Aditya ES1486 2 2
Javaluyas, Gabriel ES926257 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vasudevan, Aditya ES1486 1 3
Javaluyas, Gabriel ES926257 2 2
Philip, Sanjay John ES926154 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Seitz, Matthew Michael ES926165 1 2
Mumford, Jordan A ES926241 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Seitz, Matthew Michael ES926165 1 2
Mumford, Jordan A ES926241 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Graham Brown
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bowden, Nicholas George ES926255 1 2 1
Sankar, Navin ES926236 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
Four Parted March
Judges
Andrew Elliott
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sankar, Rohan ES926237 1 3
Underwood, Kieran ES926256 2 2
Brownlee, Morgan ES1265F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Andrew Elliott
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Bass
Four Parted March
Judges
Andrew Elliott
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bilnoski, Evann Ellyse ES926254 1 2
Sankar, Rohan ES926237 2 0