Competitor Report: Amanda Buckey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020) (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
37 0 0 0
7 0 2 0
5.3 N/A 1 0
37 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
56 0
457
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 0 0
2 0 1 0
14.0 N/A 0 0
28 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
16 0
778
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
1.8 N/A 1 0
9 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
40 0
200
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition Piobaireachd 5 4 4 4
Derek R. Midgley
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2/4 March 5 3 3 3
Sandy Jones
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition S/R 5 2 2 4
Sandy Jones
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 6/8 March 5 4 4 2
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 13 2 2 24
Patrick W. Regan
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 15 7 0
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition S/R 15 7 0
Jack Lee

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
120 0 4 0
23 0 3 0
5.2 N/A 9 0
120 0 3 0
0 0 1 2
122 2
659
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
62 0 2 0
6 0 3 0
10.3 N/A 0 0
62 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
31 0
838
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
58 0 2 0
17 0 0 0
3.4 N/A 9 0
58 0 2 0
0 0 1 1
91 2
537
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Sandy Jones
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
Matt Pantaleoni
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition S/R 9 7 0
Sandy Jones
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Jerry Finegan
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional 2/4 March 5 3 3 3
Lyric Todkill
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional S/R 5 3 3 3
Jerry Finegan
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional Jig 5 1 1 5
Lyric Todkill
3/30/2019 Red Stick Regional 6/8 March 5 4 4 2
Jerry Finegan
6/1/2019 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
June P. Hanley
6/1/2019 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 3 3 3 0
June P. Hanley
6/1/2019 Austin Piping Competition S/R 3 3 3 0
June P. Hanley
6/1/2019 Austin Piping Competition Jig 3 1 1 3
Andrew Carlisle
6/1/2019 Austin Piping Competition 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
Andrew Carlisle
10/19/2019 Stone Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Andrew R. Walker
10/19/2019 Stone Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
John R. Recknagel
10/19/2019 Stone Mountain Highland Games S/R 9 3 3 7
Maureen E. Connor
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou S/R 7 5 5 3
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Jig 7 6 6 2
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 9 6 6 4
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 7 1 1 14
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
John L Bottomley

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
182 0 9 0
20 0 6 1
9.1 N/A 1 0
182 0 1 0
0 0 1 7
173 1
831
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
40 0 1 0
4 0 2 0
10.0 N/A 0 0
40 0 0 0
0 0 1 2
22 0
769
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
142 0 8 0
16 0 4 1
8.9 N/A 1 0
142 0 1 0
0 0 0 5
151 1
850
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
11/18/2017 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 15 4 4 12
Patrick W. Regan
11/18/2017 Battle of the Bayou S/R 11 1 1 11
James D. Nisbet
11/18/2017 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 11 0 0
James D. Nisbet
11/18/2017 Battle of the Bayou Slow March 15 6 6 10
James D. Nisbet
11/19/2017 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
James D. Nisbet
6/2/2018 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
David M. Bailiff
6/2/2018 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Marc E. DuBois
6/2/2018 Austin Piping Competition S/R 9 1 1 9
Marc E. DuBois
6/2/2018 Austin Piping Competition 6/8 March 9 2 2 8
Marc E. DuBois
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
John L Bottomley
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Scott MacLeod
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 14 1 1 14
Peter Sinclair
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 7 3 3 5
Clark Abercrombie
11/17/2018 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2018 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2018 Battle of the Bayou S/R 9 1 1 9
James D. Nisbet
11/17/2018 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
James D. Nisbet
11/17/2018 Battle of the Bayou Slow March 10 2 2 9
James D. Nisbet
11/18/2018 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
Patrick W. Regan
11/18/2018 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
James D. Nisbet

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
78 0 6 0
12 0 1 0
6.5 N/A 1 0
78 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
91 0
757
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
78 0 6 0
12 0 1 0
6.5 N/A 1 0
78 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
91 0
757
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
11/19/2016 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
Patrick W. Regan
11/19/2016 Battle of the Bayou S/R 8 5 5 4
Patrick W. Regan
11/19/2016 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
James D. Nisbet
11/19/2016 Battle of the Bayou Slow March 10 1 1 10
James D. Nisbet
11/20/2016 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 7 7 0
James D. Nisbet
6/3/2017 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 8 7 0
Nick Hudson
6/3/2017 Austin Piping Competition S/R 7 1 1 7
Patrick W. Regan
6/3/2017 Austin Piping Competition 6/8 March 7 1 1 7
Nick Hudson
8/19/2017 Atlanta Indoor Solo Piping Contest 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
John R. Recknagel
8/19/2017 Atlanta Indoor Solo Piping Contest S/R 8 1 1 8
John R. Recknagel
8/19/2017 Atlanta Indoor Solo Piping Contest 6/8 March 9 2 2 8
Joyce E. McIntosh
8/19/2017 Atlanta Indoor Solo Piping Contest Slow March 10 3 3 8
Joyce E. McIntosh

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 2 0
6 0 0 0
4.7 N/A 1 0
28 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
39 0
622
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 2 0
6 0 0 0
4.7 N/A 1 0
28 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
39 0
622
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/4/2016 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 6 5 5 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
6/4/2016 Austin Piping Competition 6/8 March 8 1 1 8
June P. Hanley
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
John R. Recknagel
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional S/R 7 4 4 4
Paula Glendinning
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional 6/8 March 8 7 0
Paula Glendinning
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional Slow March 8 3 3 6
John R. Recknagel