Competitor Report: Firefighter McPadden P & D

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 2 1
7 0 3 0
2.0 N/A 1 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
17 0
583
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 6 5 19 2
6 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
5 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
4 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 5 3 12 3
4 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Medley 2 1 5 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Mini-MSR 2 2 8 0
2 David J. Hall Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 3 1 8 3
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
3 John L Bottomley Piping 2
1 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 3 2 8 2
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 2 8 2
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 2 3
6 0 3 0
2.3 N/A 0 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
15 0
667
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 3 2 8 2
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 5 4 13 2
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
4 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Mini-MSR 2 2 7 0
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 John Wassman Piping 2
1 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 2 1 6 2
1 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
1 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 4 2 11 3
3 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 5 1 8 5
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Daniel Cole Piping 2
2 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 2 2
8 0 4 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
16 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
20 0
571
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor Mini-MSR 2 1 6 2
2 June P. Hanley Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival Medley 4 4 13 0
2 John L Bottomley Piping 1
3 Duncan Bell Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 2 1 6 2
1 James M. Bell Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Duncan Bell Ensemble
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 2 2 7 0
2 James M. Bell Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble
1 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Mini-MSR 8 4 16 5
6 Duncan Bell Piping 1
7 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain Medley 4 2 8 3
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 3 2 7 2
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 2 8 2
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming