Competitor Report: Columcille School of P & D

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
25 0 1 0
4 0 1 0
6.3 N/A 0 0
25 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
30 0
735
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival March Set 7 5 17 3
5 John L Bottomley Piping A
4 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
4 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 10 1 6 10
2 Daniel Cole Piping A
1 Donald F. Lindsay Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic March Set 6 2 8 5
2 James E. Stack Piping A
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
2 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 11 5 20 7
4 Lezlie Webster Piping A
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
41 0 3 1
6 0 1 0
6.8 N/A 2 0
41 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
40 0
891
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games March Set 7 3 12 5
4 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival March Set 6 1 8 6
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 6 1 5 6
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor March Set 7 3 13 5
5 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
5 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
2 Linda M. Hall Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 8 1 6 8
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1* John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 12 2 13 11
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
6 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
36 0 6 1
6 0 0 0
6.0 N/A 0 0
36 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
30 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games March Set 4 1 8 4
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival March Set 5 1 7 5
1 John Wassman Piping 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
1 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 5 1 6 5
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 7 1 7 7
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 1 6 9
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis March Set 6 1 5 6
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Donald K. Bell Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 3 2
6 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 2 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 1 2
28 0
706
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival March Set 8 1 7 8
2 John L Bottomley Piping 1
2 Duncan Bell Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 3 3 10 0
2 James M. Bell Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 Duncan Bell Ensemble
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic March Set 6 1 10 6
3 Duncan Bell Piping 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
5 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 5 20 5
5 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
3* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
7 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 3 3 8 0
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/18/2016 Nassau AOH Feis March Set 5 1 7 5
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Donald K. Bell Drumming