Competitor Report: Claddagh Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 1 1
4 0 0 0
1.5 N/A 1 0
6 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
17 0
286
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival Mini-MSR 4 4 16 0
4 John L Bottomley Piping A
4 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
4 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 4 3 11 2
3 Bruce Gandy Piping A
2 Daniel Cole Piping B
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 4 1 7 4
2 James E. Stack Piping A
2 Brian Williamson Piping B
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 9 8 30 0
8 James E. Stack Piping A
7 John L Bottomley Piping B
7 John Wassman Ensemble
8 Norman J. McLeod Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
1 0 1 1
5 0 0 0
0.2 N/A 1 0
1 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
16 2
48
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 6 6 23 0
5 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
6 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
6 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 5 5 18 0
5 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 6 6 24 0
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
6 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 3 3 8 0
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 2
3 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
1.6 N/A 3 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
17 0
364
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival Mini-MSR 2 2 8 0
2 John Wassman Piping 1
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 3 3 12 0
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 5 5 20 0
5 James E. Stack Piping 1
5 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
5 John Wassman Ensemble 3
5 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 7 3 11 5
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 5 3 13 3
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Daniel Cole Piping 2
5 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
15 0 0 1
5 0 2 0
3.0 N/A 1 0
15 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
22 1
556
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival Medley 4 2 10 3
3 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1 Duncan Bell Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games Medley 3 2 7 2
2 Duncan Bell Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 Allan Mackenzie Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Mini-MSR 8 6 20 3
5 Duncan Bell Piping 1
6 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
5 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 4 17 5
3* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 James M. Bell Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain Medley 4 3 11 2
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming