Competitor Report: Jerry-Anne Dickel

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
311 0 13 0
36 0 8 0
8.6 N/A 4 0
311 0 2 0
0 0 1 3
297 2
732
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
174 0 6 0
10 0 3 0
17.4 N/A 1 0
174 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
82 0
946
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
137 0 7 0
26 0 5 0
5.3 N/A 3 0
137 0 2 0
0 0 1 1
215 2
568
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
Andrew Douglas
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
Marc E. DuBois
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor S/R 5 1 1 5
Maureen E. Connor
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor H/J 5 1 1 5
Marc E. DuBois
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
James E. Stack
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
Andrew Douglas
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 9 6 6 4
Jim Dillahey
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival H/J 9 1 1 9
Maureen E. Connor
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 4 3 3 4
Eric Ouellette
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 4 3 3 2
Maureen E. Connor
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor S/R 4 3 3 2
Marc E. DuBois
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 3 1 1 3
Andrew Douglas
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
Lezlie Webster
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 15 6 6 10
Albert G. McMullin
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games S/R 14 7 0
David J. Hall
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Derek R. Midgley
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 7 2 2 6
John Wassman
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival S/R 7 4 4 4
John Wassman
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
Donald F. Lindsay
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 10 7 0
Eric Ouellette
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 11 7 0
June P. Hanley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 10 3 3 8
Derek R. Midgley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 11 2 2 10
Brian Williamson
6/30/2019 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
6/30/2019 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Joe Brady Jr.
6/30/2019 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 9 4 4 6
Marc E. DuBois
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 15 1 1 30
John L Bottomley
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
Andrew Douglas
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 15 5 5 11
James E. Stack
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
Maureen E. Connor
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
Gordon A. Peters
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 11 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 13 2 2 24
John L Bottomley
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 11 7 0
Scot D. Walker
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 11 1 1 11
Maureen E. Connor
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 10 2 2 9
Dan Lyden

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
170 0 2 0
25 0 2 2
6.8 N/A 1 0
170 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
303 4
411
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
56 0 1 0
7 0 1 1
8.0 N/A 0 0
56 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
79 0
326
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
114 0 1 0
18 0 1 1
6.3 N/A 1 0
114 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
224 4
471
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 0 0
John L Bottomley
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 13 4 4 10
John Wassman
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 16 1 1 32
Derek R. Midgley
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 16 3 3 14
Dan Lyden
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 16 2 2 15
Gordon A. Peters
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 15 6 6 10
John L Bottomley
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 11 7 0
David M. Bailiff
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 11 7 0
John Wassman
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival S/R 11 5 5 7
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 13 2 2 24
Bruce Gandy
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 6 6 11
Derek R. Midgley
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 17 7 0
Jim Dillahey
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 16 0 0
Daniel Cole
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 14 1 1 14
Marc E. DuBois
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 7 0
John L Bottomley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 14 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 14 4 4 11
James M. Bell
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 10 7 0
June P. Hanley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 10 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 10 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 6/8 March 10 6 6 5
David J. Hall
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 5 5 9
Gordon A. Peters
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 13 6 6 8
James E. Stack

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
224 0 14 0
38 0 6 0
5.9 N/A 7 0
224 0 3 0
0 0 4 1
217 1
698
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
82 0 1 0
10 0 3 0
8.2 N/A 2 0
82 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
56 0
621
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
142 0 13 0
28 0 3 0
5.1 N/A 5 0
142 0 1 0
0 0 4 1
161 1
751
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Maureen E. Connor
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Daniel Cole
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 S/R 2 1 1 2
Maureen E. Connor
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 6/8 March 2 1 1 2
Marc E. DuBois
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 Piobaireachd 2 2 0
Andrew R. Walker
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Andrew R. Walker
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 S/R 2 1 1 2
Daniel Cole
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 Jig 2 1 1 2
Daniel Cole
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
John L Bottomley
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
James E. Stack
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games S/R 10 5 5 6
James E. Stack
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Amy Garson
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 9 5 5 5
Andrew R. Walker
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 8 5 5 4
Gordon A. Peters
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 9 3 3 7
Paula Glendinning
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Duncan Bell
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
John Wassman
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival S/R 9 1 1 9
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
John Wassman
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 13 2 2 12
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 13 1 1 13
Daniel Cole
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 8 3 3 6
James E. Stack
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
David M. Bailiff
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Marc E. DuBois
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival S/R 6 3 3 4
Maureen E. Connor
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival H/J 6 5 5 2
Gordon A. Peters
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 4 4 10
John Wassman
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
Gordon A. Peters
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 10 2 2 9
James E. Stack
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Scot D. Walker
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 7 3 3 5
Andrew R. Walker
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 7 1 1 7
John L Bottomley
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 7 3 3 5
Andrew Carlisle
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 4 4 4 0
John L Bottomley
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
Lezlie Webster
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 5 1 1 5
David M. Bailiff
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 5 2 2 4
John L Bottomley
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 5 4 4 2
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
140 0 3 0
18 0 3 0
7.8 N/A 3 0
140 0 2 0
0 0 6 0
111 0
642
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
56 0 1 0
6 0 2 0
9.3 N/A 0 0
56 0 0 0
0 0 3 0
36 0
667
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
84 0 2 0
12 0 1 0
7.0 N/A 3 0
84 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
75 0
627
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 Piobaireachd 3 1 1 6
Maureen E. Connor
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 MSR 5 1 1 10
Daniel Cole
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 Jig 3 1 1 3
Daniel Cole
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 11 5 5 14
Lezlie Webster
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival MSR 12 5 5 16
Maureen E. Connor
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival H/J 9 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 11 4 4 8
John Wassman
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Duncan Bell
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games MSR 3 3 3 0
Allan Mackenzie
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
John Wassman
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic MSR 8 5 5 8
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic H/J 7 4 4 4
Duncan Bell
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 12 5 5 16
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 13 3 3 22
Charles C. Murdoch
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 5 2 2 8
Donald F. Lindsay
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival MSR 6 3 3 8
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival H/J 6 5 5 2
Maureen E. Connor
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival 6/8 March 4 2 2 3
Donald F. Lindsay