Competitor Report: St Columcille United Gaelic PB

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 4 1
7 0 3 0
1.9 N/A 0 0
13 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
10 0
765
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Medley 2 1 5 2
1 Andrew Berthoff Piping 1
1 Lorne Cousin Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 2 1 4 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
1 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 2 2 8 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor MSR 3 2 7 2
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 3 1 6 3
2 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 3 2 7 2
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 6 0
7 0 1 0
2.7 N/A 0 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 3
13 0
950
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 4 2 9 3
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 2 1 4 2
1* Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
1 John Wassman Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Daniel Cole Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 1 6 5
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1* James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 1 5 4
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Drew Duthart Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 2 1
9 0 3 0
1.2 N/A 2 0
11 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
20 0
379
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival MSR 2 1 4 2
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1 Duncan Bell Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 3 2 8 2
2 James M. Bell Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 6 5 19 2
4 James M. Bell Piping 1
6 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 Duncan Bell Ensemble
5 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Medley 2 2 7 0
1 Duncan Bell Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain MSR 3 2 8 2
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain Medley 3 1 7 3
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 4 15 0
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 3 3 11 0
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 3 10 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming