Competitor Report: Ulster Scottish Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
4 0 2 0
2 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
4 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
2 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games MSR 2 1 4 2
1 Peter Sinclair Piping A
1 Andrea Boyd Piping B
1 Ken Eller Ensemble
1 Gordon Parkes Drumming
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 2 1 5 2
1 Bill Livingstone Piping A
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
1 Nick Hudson Ensemble
2 Reid Maxwell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 3 1
5 0 2 0
2.2 N/A 0 0
11 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
9 0
786
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 3 1 5 3
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor MSR 3 1 5 3
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 3 2 6 2
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 2 2 8 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 3 1 5 3
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
3.7 N/A 0 0
11 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
10 0
846
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 4 1 4 4
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 2 9 4
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 2 8 3
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Drew Duthart Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
3.3 N/A 0 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
833
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 6 2 9 5
1 James M. Bell Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 Duncan Bell Ensemble
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Medley 2 1 5 2
2 Duncan Bell Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 2 10 3
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming