EUSPBA Competition Results

Austin Piping Competition 2020
Austin TX
6/6/2020

Judges: Jack Lee, Dan Lyden, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 39
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 4
Liechti, Kenneth M. ES0999 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 4
Liechti, Kenneth M. ES0999 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 2
Liechti, Kenneth M. ES0999 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 4 1
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 4 1
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 2
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 8 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 6
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 4
Ballard, John ES0247 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 3
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 2
Ballard, John ES0247 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 3 1
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 2
Ballard, John ES0247 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 26 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 24
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 3 22
Hussey, Edward ES925882 4 20
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 5 18
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 16
Calovini, Reece ES1318 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 1 15 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 14 1
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 3 13 1
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 4 12
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 11
Hussey, Edward ES925882 6 10
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 15 1
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 2 14 1
Calovini, Reece ES1318 3 13 1
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 4 12 1
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 11 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 6 10
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Hussey, Edward ES925882 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 1 16 1
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 2 14
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 12
Nering, Jason R ES925807 4 10
Riordan, Mike ES0280 5 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 6
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Bailey, Peter ES926016 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bailey, Peter ES926016 1 11 1
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 2 10 1
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 3 9
Roberts, Cliff ES0978 4 8
Riordan, Mike ES0280 5 7
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 6 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Nering, Jason R ES925807 0
Peters, Lorinda T00198 0
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 1 9
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 8
Bailey, Peter ES926016 3 7
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 4 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 5
Nering, Jason R ES925807 6 4
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 0
Peters, Lorinda T00198 0
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 1 6 1
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 2 4
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 1 3 1
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 2 2 1
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 3 0 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 1 2 1
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Jack Lee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 1 2 1
Pringle-Garratt, Lori Beth ES926202 2 0 1