EUSPBA Competition Results

SE FL Scottish Festival 2020
Ft Lauderdale FL
3/7/2020

Judges: James M. Bell, William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Thomas C. Kee, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Steve McClure, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 51
Groups: 11

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
William S. Caudill Piping A
Patrick W. Regan Piping B
James M. Bell Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Dunedin High School Pipe Band EB0889 1 5 1 1 1 2 4
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 2 7 2 2 2 1 3
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 3 13 3 4 3 3 2
Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders IV-B EB0901 4 15 4 3 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping A
James M. Bell Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders EB31957 1 7 1 2 1 3 6
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 2 10 3 3 2 2 5
City of Mount Dora Pipe Band EB922262 3 11 2 1 4 4 4
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 4 14 4 4 5 1 3
Fort Lauderdale Highlanders EB0550 5 18 5 5 3 5 2
Saint Andrew's Pipe Band of Miami EB922270 6 24 6 6 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breaux, Kate ES925810 1 8
Miller, Katherine ES925812 2 6
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 3 4
MacPhee, Mark T00175 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Katherine ES925812 1 5
Setzer, Laci ES0738 2 4
Breaux, Kate ES925810 3 3
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 4 2
MacPhee, Mark T00175 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 5
Miller, Katherine ES925812 2 4
Breaux, Kate ES925810 3 3
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 4 2
MacPhee, Mark T00175 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Katherine ES925812 1 5
Setzer, Laci ES0738 2 4
MacPhee, Mark T00175 3 3
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 4 2
Breaux, Kate ES925810 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hussey, Edward ES925882 1 14 1
Lairson, David ES0486 2 12
Maxwell-Lewis, Sue ES0715 3 10
Waymark, Mark T0015 4 8
Calovini, Reece ES1318 5 6
McBride, Patrick ES0117 6 4
Czar, Patricia A ES926170 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 7
Hussey, Edward ES925882 2 6
McBride, Patrick ES0117 3 5
Lairson, David ES0486 4 4
Waymark, Mark T0015 5 3
Czar, Patricia A ES926170 6 2
Maxwell-Lewis, Sue ES0715 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 1 7
Hussey, Edward ES925882 2 6
Calovini, Reece ES1318 3 5
Maxwell-Lewis, Sue ES0715 4 4
Waymark, Mark T0015 5 3
Lairson, David ES0486 6 2
Czar, Patricia A ES926170 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Densmore, Gabriel ES925905 1 10
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 8
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 3 6
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 4 4
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wright, Jason ES10850 1 8
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 7
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 3 6
Frey, Michael ES1563 4 5
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 5 4
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 6 3
Austin, William Delos ES925944 0
Densmore, Gabriel ES925905 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Densmore, Gabriel ES925905 1 7
Wright, Jason ES10850 2 6
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 5
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 4 4
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 5 3
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 6 2
Austin, William Delos ES925944 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 1 4
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Angelou, Lina ES0969 1 5
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 2 4
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 3 3
Luescher, Gabriella ES1558 4 2
Gul, Ibrahim ES925939 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 1 5
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 2 4
Gul, Ibrahim ES925939 3 3
Luescher, Gabriella ES1558 4 2
Angelou, Lina ES0969 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Sally Clark ES926198 1 4
Prothero, Alexander Dalziel ES925878 2 3
Guss, Nancy Nason ES925899 3 2
Smith, Paula ES925665 4 0
Two Parted March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Prothero, Alexander Dalziel ES925878 1 4 1
Jones, Sally Clark ES926198 2 3
Guss, Nancy Nason ES925899 3 2
Smith, Paula ES925665 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 3
Mattson, Jarrett ES0488 2 2
Garcia, Hiram Abi ES925884 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 2
Mattson, Jarrett ES0488 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hummel, Will ES925888 1 4
Hollis, Jacob ES925879 2 3
McClease, George ES925946 3 2
McAlister, Elizabeth ES0931 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kamps, Kurt C ES925894 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gogola, Lizzie ES0733 1 2
Craven, Taylor ES0838 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
Four Parted March
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watson, Isabella ES1034 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 1 3
Dempsey, John ES0363 2 2
Ehmig, Tami ES1190 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 1 2
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Drum Major (no flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burroughs, Xavier Achilles ES926223 1 1