Competitor Report: Alexandra Miller

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Saturday, 28 November 2020 11:57 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
307 0 1 0
38 0 8 0
8.1 N/A 7 0
307 0 12 0
0 0 5 2
334 2
670
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
106 0 0 0
9 0 0 0
11.8 N/A 2 0
106 0 4 0
0 0 2 0
77 0
616
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
201 0 1 0
29 0 8 0
6.9 N/A 5 0
201 0 8 0
0 0 3 2
257 2
703
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
James M. Bell
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 8 5 5 4
Sandy Jones
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 7 2 2 6
Lyric Todkill
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games H/J 7 4 4 4
Jim Dillahey
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 5 5 4
Albert G. McMullin
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
William S. Caudill
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 7 5 5 3
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 4 3 3 4
James M. Bell
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 5 4 4 2
William S. Caudill
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 5 4 4 2
James M. Bell
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival H/J 5 4 4 2
Jim Dillahey
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 4 4 28
Dan Lyden
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 10 1 1 10
Steve MacNeil
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 18 2 2 17
Michael John Rogers
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 10 2 2 9
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 4 4 28
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
William S. Caudill
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 19 3 3 17
Craig Munro
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 18 3 3 16
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 19 4 4 16
Lyric Todkill
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Eric Ouellette
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 11 6 6 6
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 11 2 2 10
Derek R. Midgley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 11 3 3 9
Marc E. DuBois
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 10 2 2 9
Joe Brady Jr.
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 3 3 18
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
Stuart Liddell
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 11 7 0
Eric Ouellette
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 10 4 4 7
Dan Lyden
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 8 4 4 10
Dan Lyden
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 8 6 6 3
June P. Hanley
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 7 5 5 3
Patrick W. Regan
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering H/J 7 3 3 5
Jim Dillahey
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Andrew Carlisle
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
Nick Hudson
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual S/R 9 4 4 6
Andrew R. Walker
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual H/J 8 2 2 7
Jim Dillahey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
258 0 4 0
30 0 6 0
8.6 N/A 8 0
258 0 6 0
0 0 1 1
273 1
686
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
124 0 4 0
9 0 2 0
13.8 N/A 1 0
124 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
64 0
849
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
134 0 0 0
21 0 4 0
6.4 N/A 7 0
134 0 5 0
0 0 0 0
209 1
583
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Scot D. Walker
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 14 4 4 11
Jeffrey Anderson
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 13 4 4 10
James D. Nisbet
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
James M. Bell
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 7 0
John L Bottomley
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 12 3 3 10
James D. Nisbet
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
Patrick W. Regan
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 2 2 6
John R. Recknagel
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 4 4 4
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest Piobaireachd 4 3 3 4
Scot D. Walker
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest 2/4 March 5 2 2 4
Scot D. Walker
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest S/R 5 2 2 4
Scot D. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
June P. Hanley
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 4 4 15
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 3 3 13
Jim Dillahey
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 15 3 3 13
Scot D. Walker
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2/4 March 19 7 0
Jim Dillahey
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games S/R 19 7 0
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
Andrew R. Walker
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Albert G. McMullin
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 10 2 2 9
Jim Dillahey
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 9 3 3 7
David M. Bailiff
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou S/R 7 4 4 4
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Jig 7 3 3 5
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 9 3 3 7
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 7 4 4 8
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 8 7 0
John L Bottomley