Competitor Report: Katherine Miller

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Tuesday, 12 April 2022 10:51 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
44 0 6 0
11 0 5 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
44 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
28 0
898
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 3 0
3 0 0 0
6.7 N/A 0 0
20 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
1000
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 3 0
8 0 5 0
3.0 N/A 0 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
21 0
828
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/15/2022 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
John L Bottomley
1/15/2022 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 3 2 2 2
James M. Bell
1/15/2022 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 3 1 1 3
Sandy Jones
1/15/2022 Central Florida Highland Games Jig 3 1 1 3
Jim Dillahey
3/5/2022 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 3 1 1 6
Calum MacDonald
3/5/2022 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 3 2 2 2
Patrick W. Regan
3/5/2022 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 3 2 2 2
William S. Caudill
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 1 1 6
Andrew Carlisle
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 4 2 2 3
Lyric Todkill
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 5 2 2 4
Peter Sinclair
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 5 1 1 5
Jim Dillahey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
206 0 7 0
20 0 4 0
10.3 N/A 1 0
206 0 2 0
0 0 1 1
234 1
694
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
40 0 1 0
4 0 0 0
10.0 N/A 0 0
40 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
39 0
465
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
166 0 6 0
16 0 4 0
10.4 N/A 1 0
166 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
195 1
787
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Piobaireachd 13 4 4 20
Scot D. Walker
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
Lezlie Webster
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos S/R 14 6 6 9
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos H/J 10 1 1 10
Scot D. Walker
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 6/8 March 12 1 1 12
Maureen E. Connor
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Callum Beaumont
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Nick Hudson
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 13 2 2 12
James E. Stack
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest H/J 12 2 2 11
Christopher Hamilton
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 12 2 2 11
Eric Ouellette
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 14 1 1 14
Iain R Donaldson
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 14 1 1 14
Derek R. Midgley
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Piobaireachd 11 7 0
David M. Bailiff
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 15 5 5 11
Barry Conway
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 14 4 4 11
Jerry Finegan
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition H/J 14 1 1 14
Marc E. DuBois
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 13 3 3 11
Patrick W. Regan

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
334 0 13 0
37 0 10 1
9.0 N/A 4 0
334 0 4 0
0 0 3 3
326 1
759
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
86 0 0 0
8 0 2 0
10.8 N/A 2 0
86 0 1 0
0 0 2 0
69 0
558
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
248 0 13 0
29 0 8 1
8.6 N/A 2 0
248 0 3 0
0 0 1 3
257 1
867
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
James M. Bell
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
Sandy Jones
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 7 0 0
Lyric Todkill
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games H/J 7 5 5 3
Jim Dillahey
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Albert G. McMullin
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 6 6 0
William S. Caudill
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 7 2 2 6
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
James M. Bell
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
William S. Caudill
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 5 2 2 4
James M. Bell
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival H/J 5 1 1 5
Jim Dillahey
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 5 5 26
Dan Lyden
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 10 2 2 9
Steve MacNeil
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 18 1 1 18
Michael John Rogers
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 7 0
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
William S. Caudill
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 19 4 4 16
Craig Munro
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 18 4 4 15
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 19 1 1 19
Lyric Todkill
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 11 1 1 11
Derek R. Midgley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 11 1 1 11
Marc E. DuBois
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Joe Brady Jr.
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Stuart Liddell
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 11 1 1 11
Eric Ouellette
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Dan Lyden
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Dan Lyden
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
June P. Hanley
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 7 2 2 6
Patrick W. Regan
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering H/J 7 1 1 7
Jim Dillahey
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual Piobaireachd 6 5 5 4
Andrew Carlisle
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Nick Hudson
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual S/R 9 2 2 8
Andrew R. Walker
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual H/J 8 3 3 6
Jim Dillahey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
254 0 5 0
30 0 8 0
8.5 N/A 4 0
254 0 4 0
0 0 2 2
268 5
685
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
94 0 0 0
9 0 4 0
10.4 N/A 0 0
94 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
64 3
644
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
160 0 5 0
21 0 4 0
7.6 N/A 4 0
160 0 3 0
0 0 1 2
204 2
711
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 4 4 16
Scot D. Walker
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Jeffrey Anderson
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 13 6 6 8
James D. Nisbet
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
James M. Bell
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
John L Bottomley
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 12 2 2 11
James D. Nisbet
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Patrick W. Regan
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 3 3 5
John R. Recknagel
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 3 3 5
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Scot D. Walker
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest 2/4 March 5 5 5 0
Scot D. Walker
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest S/R 5 4 4 2
Scot D. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 5 5 14
June P. Hanley
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 3 3 16
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
Jim Dillahey
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 15 4 4 12
Scot D. Walker
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2/4 March 19 6 6 14
Jim Dillahey
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games S/R 19 4 4 16
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
Jim Dillahey
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 8 1 1 8
Albert G. McMullin
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 7 1 1 7
Andrew R. Walker
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou S/R 7 1 1 7
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Jig 7 2 2 6
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 7 6 6 4
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
John L Bottomley