Competitor Report: Katherine Miller

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020) (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
225 0 9 0
25 0 5 1
9.0 N/A 2 0
225 0 4 0
0 0 2 2
234 1
723
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
50 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
10.0 N/A 1 0
50 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
47 0
481
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
175 0 9 0
20 0 4 1
8.8 N/A 1 0
175 0 3 0
0 0 1 2
187 1
845
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
James M. Bell
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
Sandy Jones
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 7 0 0
Lyric Todkill
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games H/J 7 5 5 3
Jim Dillahey
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Albert G. McMullin
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 6 6 0
William S. Caudill
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 7 2 2 6
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
James M. Bell
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
William S. Caudill
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 5 2 2 4
James M. Bell
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival H/J 5 1 1 5
Jim Dillahey
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 5 5 26
Dan Lyden
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 10 2 2 9
Steve MacNeil
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 18 1 1 18
Michael John Rogers
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 7 0
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
William S. Caudill
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 19 4 4 16
Craig Munro
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 18 4 4 15
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 19 1 1 19
Lyric Todkill
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 11 1 1 11
Derek R. Midgley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 11 1 1 11
Marc E. DuBois
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Joe Brady Jr.

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
254 0 5 0
30 0 8 0
8.5 N/A 4 0
254 0 4 0
0 0 2 2
268 5
685
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
94 0 0 0
9 0 4 0
10.4 N/A 0 0
94 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
64 3
644
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
160 0 5 0
21 0 4 0
7.6 N/A 4 0
160 0 3 0
0 0 1 2
204 2
711
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 4 4 16
Scot D. Walker
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Jeffrey Anderson
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 13 6 6 8
James D. Nisbet
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
James M. Bell
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
John L Bottomley
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 12 2 2 11
James D. Nisbet
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Patrick W. Regan
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 3 3 5
John R. Recknagel
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 3 3 5
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Scot D. Walker
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest 2/4 March 5 5 5 0
Scot D. Walker
3/23/2019 Dunedin Solo Contest S/R 5 4 4 2
Scot D. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 5 5 14
June P. Hanley
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 3 3 16
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
Jim Dillahey
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 15 4 4 12
Scot D. Walker
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2/4 March 19 6 6 14
Jim Dillahey
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games S/R 19 4 4 16
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
Jim Dillahey
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 8 1 1 8
Albert G. McMullin
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 7 1 1 7
Andrew R. Walker
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou S/R 7 1 1 7
John L Bottomley
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou Jig 7 2 2 6
Patrick W. Regan
11/16/2019 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 7 6 6 4
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2019 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
John L Bottomley