EUSPBA Competition Results

Nassau AOH Feis 2019
Long Beach NY
9/15/2019

Judges: Donald K. Bell, John L Bottomley, Maureen E. Connor, Derek R. Midgley
Soloists: 28
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping A
Derek R. Midgley Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Donald K. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 1 5 1 2 1 1 5
Roisin Dubh Irish PB Grade 5 EB922251 2 7 2 1 2 2 4
NYC Fire Dept Emerald Society Pipes & Drums EB1166 3 14 4 4 3 3 3
Inis Fada Gaelic PB-5 EB1307 4 14 3 3 4 4 2
Celtic Friars Pipe Band EB922245 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 1 8
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 6
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 4
Felder, James ES0434 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Felder, James ES0434 1 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 2
Molloy, Michael ES1258 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 1 4
Molloy, Michael ES1258 2 3
Felder, James ES0434 3 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 1 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 2 2
Felder, James ES0434 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 4
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 2
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 2
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 1
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 2
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 1 2
Saxer, Michael ES1698 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Collins, Emmett ES926085 1 12
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 2 10
Sanford, John ES0461 3 8
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 4 6
Decareau, Rachel ES925915 5 4
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 Breakdown 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 No Show N/A N/A
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 4 1
Riordan, Mike ES0280 2 3
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 3 2
Creamer, William ES0950 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 10 1
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 2 9
Collins, Emmett ES926085 3 8
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 4 7
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 5 6
Decareau, Rachel ES925915 6 5
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Riordan, Mike ES0280 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 8 1
Sanford, John ES0461 2 7
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 3 6
Decareau, Rachel ES925915 4 5
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 5 4
Creamer, William ES0950 6 3
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 No Show N/A N/A
Slow March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 7
Collins, Emmett ES926085 2 6
Creamer, William ES0950 3 5
Sanford, John ES0461 4 4
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 5 3
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 6 2
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keane , Seán C ES926109 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flannery, Brigid D. ES925917 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Charvat, Ryan J. ES925758 1 5
Faughnan, Christopher Eugene ES925742 2 4
Hammel, Liam Patrick ES925756 3 3
Buchta, Colleen ES925792 4 2
Flannery, Brigid D. ES925917 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Meichsner, Eric Andrew ES926122 1 1
Domashinski, Kelly Corinne ES925743 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 1 1