EUSPBA Competition Results

Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2019
Scotland CT
10/13/2019

Judges: John L Bottomley, Marc E. DuBois, Norman J. McLeod, Patricia A. Nisco, Gordon A. Peters, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 32
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 6
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 4
Manning, Terence ES0044 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Manning, Terence ES0044 2 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Manning, Terence ES0044 2 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Manning, Terence ES0044 2 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 2
Manning, Terence ES0044 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 1 10
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 2 8
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 3 6
Wells, Matt ES0811 4 4
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 2
Shattuck, John ES0049 No Show N/A N/A
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 6
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 2 5
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 4
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 4 3
Mauritz, John ES0878 5 2
Wells, Matt ES0811 Breakdown 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 No Show N/A N/A
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 1 5
Wells, Matt ES0811 2 4
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 3 3
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 4 2
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 1 5
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 4
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 3
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 4 2
Wells, Matt ES0811 5 1
Shattuck, John ES0049 No Show N/A N/A
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stout, Robert ES926046 1 4
Leahy, Jim ES1146 2 3
Anderson, Billie Jo ES926142 3 2
Harbeson, Steven ES926125 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stout, Robert ES926046 1 2
Leahy, Jim ES1146 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 1 8 1
Magoon, Rory ES1661 2 6
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 3 4
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 1 5
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 2 4
Dickerson, Ciaran Andrew ES926123 3 3
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 2
Magoon, Rory ES1661 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 1 3
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 2 2
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch-Collins, Baird L ES926147 1 4
Catalani, Richard A ES926127 2 3
Oviatt, Dana T00228 3 2
Girton, Timothy T00229 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barr, Iain ES925722 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reid, Grace E ES926111 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Drum Pad
Drum Pad
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Shove, Ryan T00230 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harkness, Bruce ES1221 1 3
Ritchie, Paul ES1087 2 2
Paige, David J ES0815 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 1 1