EUSPBA Competition Results

Richmond Highland Games 2019
Richmond, VA
10/27/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Marc E. DuBois, Jerry Finegan, Victor Michael Frank, Dan Lyden, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 46
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Victor Michael Frank Piping A
Dan Lyden Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Victor Michael Frank Piping A
Dan Lyden Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
NCSU Pipes & Drums V EB0692 1 6 1 1 1 3 4
Tidewater Pipes & Drums V EB1398 2 8 2 2 2 2 3
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 3 10 3 3 3 1 2
City of Winchester P & D EB0898 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 1 6
Bell, Chance ES1244 2 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 1 6
Wallace, Mary ES0201 2 4
Bell, Chance ES1244 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 10 1
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 2 8
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 6
Ballard, John ES0247 4 4
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 5 1
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 4
Ballard, John ES0247 3 3
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 4 2
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 5
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 2 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 3 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 2
Ballard, John ES0247 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 22
Friz, Daniel ES0314 2 20
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 3 18
Blevins, Scott ES1096 4 16
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 14
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 12
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Reid, Leland ES0012 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 1 12 1
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 11
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 10
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 9
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 8
Blevins, Scott ES1096 6 7
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 1 12
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 11
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 3 10
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 4 9
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 8
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 6 7
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 1 16 1
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 2 14
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 3 12
Kissner, William ES925666 4 10
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 5 8
Currie, Peter ES0138 6 6
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 0
2/4 March
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 1 9
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 2 8
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 7
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 4 6
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 5 5
Currie, Peter ES0138 6 4
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Kissner, William ES925666 0
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ault, Bowen ES0360 1 12
Stith, Richard ES1234 2 10
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 3 8
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 4 6
Perry, Charles ES0946 5 4
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ault, Bowen ES0360 1 8
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 2 7
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 3 6
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 4 5
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 5 4
Perry, Charles ES0946 6 3
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F 0
Stith, Richard ES1234 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Choate, Skip T00227 1 3
Williams, Siobhan A ES926096 2 2
Harrison, Paul Eddie ES925796 3 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hope, Katie ES926062 1 4 1
Choate, Skip T00227 2 3
Williams, Siobhan A ES926096 3 2
Harrison, Paul Eddie ES925796 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hummel, Will ES925888 1 2
Stine, Michael S ES925893 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Paxton, Connell William ES926120 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
Four Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, Linda ES1160 1 2 1
Carlson, Lindsay 61337 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 1 2
Carlson, Lindsay 61337 2 0