EUSPBA Competition Results

Battle of the Bayou 2019 - Saturday
Hammond, LA
11/16/2019

Judges: Ed Best, John L Bottomley, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 23
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 1 4
Malone, Jared Alexander ES926105 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Malone, Jared Alexander ES926105 1 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Malone, Jared Alexander ES926105 1 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Malone, Jared Alexander ES926105 1 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Malone, Jared Alexander ES926105 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 16
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 14
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 3 12
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 4 10
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 5 8
Miller, Katherine ES925812 6 6
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 0
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 Breakdown 0
John, Rosemary ES0066 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 9 1
Miller, Katherine ES925812 2 8 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 7
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 6
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 5 5
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 6 4
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 0
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 0
John, Rosemary ES0066 No Show N/A N/A
Wilkerson, William ES0422 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Katherine ES925812 1 7
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 2 6
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 3 5
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 4 4
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 5 3
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 6 2
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 0
Jig
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 1 7 1
Miller, Katherine ES925812 2 6
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 3 5
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 4
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 5 3
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 6 2
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Miller, Katherine ES925812 1 9
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 2 8
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 3 7
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 4 6
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 5 5
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 6 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 Breakdown 0
John, Rosemary ES0066 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 1 4
Nering, Jason R ES925807 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harris, Steve ES925855 1 4
Nering, Jason R ES925807 2 3
Cain, Robyn ES1441 3 2
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nering, Jason R ES925807 1 3
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 2
Cain, Robyn ES1441 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harris, Steve ES925855 1 3
Nering, Jason R ES925807 2 2
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 0
Slow March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nering, Jason R ES925807 1 4
Harris, Steve ES925855 2 3
Cain, Robyn ES1441 3 2
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 6
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 2 4
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 3 1
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 2 2
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 1 3
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 2 2
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 3
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 2 2
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 3 0
Slow March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 3
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 2 2
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
DeSmith, Fred T00231 1 2
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 2 1
Domangue, John T00232 No Show N/A N/A