Competitor Report: Saffron United Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 1 0
4 0 3 0
6.0 N/A 0 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
23 0
889
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 2 13 8
1 Bill Livingstone Piping A
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
4 Nick Hudson Ensemble
7 Reid Maxwell Drumming
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor March Set 6 2 8 5
2 Eric Ouellette Piping A
3 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games March Set 5 2 9 4
4 Albert G. McMullin Piping A
2 Lezlie Webster Piping B
2 Nick Hudson Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival March Set 7 1 5 7
1 John L Bottomley Piping A
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
1 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 0
4 0 1 0
2.3 N/A 0 0
9 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
21 1
360
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games March Set 7 4 14 4
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor March Set 7 7 26 0
6 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
7 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
6 Linda M. Hall Ensemble 3
7 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 8 6 20 3
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/16/2018 Nassau AOH Feis March Set 3 2 7 2
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
2 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble 3
1 Donald K. Bell Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 0 2
6 0 3 0
4.7 N/A 1 0
28 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
33 0
718
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 4 15 6
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
4 Ken Eller Piping 2
3 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
3 John Fisher Drumming 4
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games March Set 4 2 8 3
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival March Set 5 4 13 2
3 John Wassman Piping 1
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
4 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 2 14 7
2 John Wassman Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
5 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 7 3 11 5
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis March Set 6 2 8 5
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Donald K. Bell Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 0 2
4 0 1 0
2.8 N/A 1 0
11 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
19 1
478
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival March Set 8 6 23 3
4 John L Bottomley Piping 1
5 Duncan Bell Piping 2
7 John Wassman Ensemble
7 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games March Set 2 2 7 0
2 Duncan Bell Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 Allan Mackenzie Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain March Set 8 4 14 5
4 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
4 John L Bottomley Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/18/2016 Nassau AOH Feis March Set 5 3 10 3
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Donald K. Bell Drumming