Competitor Report: North Georgia Pipes & Drums IV

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 1
5 0 1 0
2.8 N/A 0 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
28 2
424
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 4 20 5
4 Donald MacPhee Piping 1
3 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
7 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
6 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
5/26/2018 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 2 10 4
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/6/2018 Scotland Co Highland Games Medley 5 5 18 0
5 Peter O. Kent Piping 1
5 Glenn Brown Piping 2
3 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
5 Jim Sim Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 7 6 22 2
5 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
6 Sandy Jones Piping 2
6 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 6 21 3
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
6 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
6 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 0
5 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 1 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
27 1
313
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 15 0
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Ken Eller Piping 2
3 Terry Lee Ensemble 3
4 John Fisher Drumming 4
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 7 26 0
7 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
5 Michael Cusack Piping 2
7 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
7 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 8 6 20 3
1 William S. Caudill Piping 1
6 June P. Hanley Piping 2
6 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
7 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games Mini-MSR 5 3 12 3
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
4 Angus MacDonald Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
3 Ed Best Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 5 19 4
6 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
2 Adrian Melvin Piping 2
4 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
7 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 2 1
5 0 1 0
4.2 N/A 0 0
21 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
30 0
600
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 10 30 0
4 Margaret Dunn Piping 1
7 Roddy MacLeod Piping 2
9 Ken Eller Ensemble
10 Gordon Parkes Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 1 5 6
1 Nick Hudson Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 4 14 3
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 William S. Caudill Piping 2
4 June P. Hanley Ensemble
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 5 2 9 4
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 1 7 8
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
4 Sandy Jones Piping 2
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming