Competitor Report: Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
8 1
200
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 6 6 20 0
3 Peter Sinclair Piping A
6 Andrea Boyd Piping B
5 Ken Eller Ensemble
6 Gordon Parkes Drumming
5/18/2019 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 4 3 11 2
4 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 Sandy Jones Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
18 0 0 3
6 0 2 0
3.0 N/A 1 0
18 0 2 0
0 0 1 0
26 0
563
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 2 9 2
2 Jack Lee Piping 1
3 Andrew Berthoff Piping 2
2 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
2 Gordon Parkes Drumming 4
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 5 21 4
6 Donald MacPhee Piping 1
5 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
5/19/2018 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 4 2 8 3
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 Jerry Finegan Piping 2
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
5/26/2018 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 4 15 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/6/2018 Scotland Co Highland Games Medley 5 3 11 3
4 Peter O. Kent Piping 1
2 Glenn Brown Piping 2
4 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
1 Jim Sim Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 7 4 15 4
4 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
4 Sandy Jones Piping 2
3 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
25 0 3 0
5 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 1 0
25 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
27 1
781
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 1 5 4
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Ken Eller Piping 2
1 Terry Lee Ensemble 3
2 John Fisher Drumming 4
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 5 1 7 5
1 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 Nick Hudson Piping 2
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 3 12 5
4 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
3 Michael Cusack Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 8 1 11 8
3 William S. Caudill Piping 1
4 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 6 24 3
4 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
6 Adrian Melvin Piping 2
8 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
6 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 0 2
8 0 1 0
2.8 N/A 3 0
22 0 4 0
0 0 0 0
34 0
524
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 5 4 16 2
3 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Alastair Dunn Piping 2
4 Robert Mathieson Ensemble
5 Gordon Parkes Drumming
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 6 3 13 4
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
5 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
5 James C. Wilson Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 4 14 2
4 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
4 Robert Wallace Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Mini-MSR 5 4 13 2
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
5 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Medley 5 3 9 3
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 3 16 6
3 William S. Caudill Piping 1
5 June P. Hanley Piping 2
4 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 4 13 0
4 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
4 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
2 James C. Wilson Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 2 8 3
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming