Competitor Report: Brogen LaBranche

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
N/A 0 0
0 0 0 3
0 0 0 0
0 0
0
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
N/A 0 0
0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0
0 0
0
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
N/A 0 0
0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0
0 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 0 0
James M. Bell
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 0 0
John L Bottomley
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 12 0 0
James D. Nisbet

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
61 0 0 0
6 0 0 0
10.2 N/A 1 0
61 0 3 0
0 0 1 0
67 0
635
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
12.0 N/A 1 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
21 0
522
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
37 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
9.3 N/A 0 0
37 0 3 0
0 0 1 0
46 0
740
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 14 3 3 24
John L Bottomley
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 15 4 4 12
Jim Dillahey
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 15 4 4 12
James D. Nisbet
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Albert G. McMullin
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 11 4 4 8
Scot D. Walker
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 9 5 5 5
John R. Recknagel

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
139 0 2 0
15 0 2 0
9.3 N/A 5 0
139 0 0 0
0 0 3 0
149 1
638
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
70 0 0 0
5 0 0 0
14.0 N/A 1 0
70 0 0 0
0 0 3 0
49 1
648
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
69 0 2 0
10 0 2 0
6.9 N/A 4 0
69 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
100 0
627
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 6 6 12
Albert G. McMullin
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 3 3 11
Jim Dillahey
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 13 7 0
Sandy Jones
3/4/2017 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
3/4/2017 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
Jim Dillahey
3/4/2017 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 7 3 3 5
Jim Dillahey
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2/4 March 8 3 3 6
William S. Caudill
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games S/R 8 3 3 6
James H. McIntosh MBE
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 10 3 3 16
Sandy Jones
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
William S. Caudill
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 9 1 1 9
June P. Hanley
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games Piobaireachd 18 5 5 28
Joyce E. McIntosh
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games 2/4 March 17 2 2 16
Dan Lyden
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games S/R 18 7 0
John R. Recknagel

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
72 0 1 0
16 0 1 0
4.5 N/A 2 0
72 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
190 1
269
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
50 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
10.0 N/A 0 0
50 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
57 1
403
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 1 0
11 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 2 0
22 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
133 0
153
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
John L Bottomley
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 7 0
Jim Dillahey
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 11 7 0
William S. Caudill
3/5/2016 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Kenneth J. McKeveny
3/5/2016 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
3/5/2016 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 4 3 3 2
Jim Dillahey
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 15 5 5 22
Alastair Dunn
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 7 0
Ken Eller
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
June P. Hanley
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 14 7 0
Daniel Cole
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 16 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 17 7 0
James C. Wilson
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
Peter O. Kent
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Piobaireachd 16 6 6 22
Andrew Carlisle
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2/4 March 17 7 0
Robert Wallace
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games S/R 18 3 3 16
Nick Hudson