Competitor Report: Atlanta Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 1 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 4 3 13 2
4 Jim Dillahey Piping A
4 William S. Caudill Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 1
2 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
6 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games MSR 4 4 14 0
4 Jack Lee Piping 1
3 Andrew Berthoff Piping 2
4 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
3 Gordon Parkes Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 4 4 15 0
4 Terry Lee Piping 1
4 Stuart Liddell Piping 2
3 Robert Mathieson Ensemble 3
4 Steven McWhiter Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
1 0 1 0
5 0 2 0
0.2 N/A 0 0
1 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
6 0
91
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games MSR 3 12 0
3 Ken Eller Piping 1
3 Terry Lee Piping 2
3 Stuart Liddell Ensemble 3
3 John Fisher Drumming 4
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 3 12 0
3 Stuart Liddell Piping 1
3 Andrew Lee Piping 2
3 Terry Lee Ensemble 3
3 John Fisher Drumming 4
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games Medley 2 2 8 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 John Wassman Piping 2
2 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
1 Adrian Melvin Piping 2
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 6 0
7 0 1 0
2.9 N/A 0 0
20 0 0 0
0 0 0 6
14 0
952
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games MSR 4 1 7 4
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Nick Hudson Piping 1
1 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor MSR 3 1 5 3
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
1* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Medley 3 2 9 2
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
1* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 3 1 4 3
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games Medley 6 1 4 6
1* David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1* Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
1* June P. Hanley Ensemble
1* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 2
Challenge Grade
No competition results exist for this grade