Competitor Report: Charleston Police P & D III

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 4 4 16 0
4 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
4 William S. Caudill Piping 2
4 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
1 0 1 0
3 0 1 0
0.3 N/A 0 0
1 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
143
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games MSR 1 1 4 1
1 James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Jerry Finegan Piping 1
2 Robert Minnear Piping 2
2 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games Medley 4 4 15 0
4 Nick Hudson Piping 1
4 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
4 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
3 Ed Best Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
32 0 5 1
6 0 1 0
5.3 N/A 0 0
32 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
27 0
970
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 6 1 6 6
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
1 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
2 James C. Wilson Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 1 8 5
2 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
3 Robert Wallace Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Mini-MSR 5 1 8 5
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Medley 5 2 9 4
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 1 4 8
1 William S. Caudill Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 1 4 4
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
1 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
1 James C. Wilson Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming