Competitor Report: Jamestown Pipes & Drums V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 3
5 0 0 0
1.4 N/A 0 0
7 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
39 0
159
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 10 7 25 0
7 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
6 June P. Hanley Piping 2
7 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
5/26/2018 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 4 19 3
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
6 William S. Caudill Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/6/2018 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 7 4 17 4
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
3 Nick Hudson Piping 2
5 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
6 Jim Sim Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 13 7 31 0
4 Scot D. Walker Piping 1
10 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
8 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
9 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 8 8 25 0
8 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
6 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
4 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
7 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 2
3 0 0 0
1.7 N/A 0 0
5 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
17 2
250
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 6 5 21 2
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
6 John L Bottomley Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 6 20 0
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 William S. Caudill Piping 2
6 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 8 6 22 3
4 Dan Lyden Piping 1
3 Nick Hudson Piping 2
8 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
7 Ed Best Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
34 0 4 0
6 0 2 0
5.7 N/A 0 0
34 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
30 0
944
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 7 1 5 7
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
1 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
1* Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Martin Beaton Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 2 8 5
2 Nick Hudson Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor March Set 4 1 5 4
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 1 4 6
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 William S. Caudill Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 5 1 5 5
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 2 8 7
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
1 Sandy Jones Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming