Competitor Report: Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 3 2
5 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
20 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
27 0
625
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 8 28 0
5 Donald MacPhee Piping 1
7 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
8 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
8 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
5/19/2018 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 4 1 8 4
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 Jerry Finegan Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
5/26/2018 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 1 7 5
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 7 1 8 7
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
2 Sandy Jones Piping 2
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 5 21 4
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
5 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
5 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
6 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 1 0
5 0 2 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
20 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
24 0
690
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 5 2 8 4
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
1 Nick Hudson Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 3 1 6 3
1 James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 2
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 4 17 4
6 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
4 Michael Cusack Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games Mini-MSR 6 2 8 5
1 Tristan Wilson Piping 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 2
3 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
3 Graham Brown Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 8 5 15 4
6 William S. Caudill Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
4 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 1 0
5 0 2 0
3.8 N/A 1 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
22 0
704
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 6 5 20 2
6 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
4 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
6 James C. Wilson Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
5/21/2016 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 4 3 12 2
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
4 James C. Wilson Ensemble
2 Ryan Barr Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 2 11 4
1 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
2 Robert Wallace Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 2 15 7
5 William S. Caudill Piping 1
6 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 1 5 4
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming