Competitor Report: City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
2.3 N/A 2 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
583
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 1 4 3
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
1 Jeff Anderson Piping B
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Medley 3 3 12 0
3 Jim Dillahey Piping A
3 Patrick W. Regan Piping B
3 John R. Recknagel Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 6 3 15 4
4 Peter Sinclair Piping A
4 Andrea Boyd Piping B
2 Ken Eller Ensemble
5 Gordon Parkes Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 3 0
3 0 0 0
2.3 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
4 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/13/2018 Central Florida Highland Games Mini-MSR 2 1 5 2
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
1 Jeff Anderson Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
3/3/2018 SE FL Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 2 1 5 2
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
1 James D. Nisbet Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 1 4 3
1* Jack Lee Piping 1
1 Andrew Berthoff Piping 2
1 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
1 Gordon Parkes Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 3 2
4 0 1 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
5 0
889
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/14/2017 Central Florida Highland Games Medley 2 1 6 2
1 John L Bottomley Piping
2 Adrian Melvin Piping
1 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
2 Ryan Barr Drumming
2/4/2017 Sarasota Highland Games Celtic Festival Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Clark Abercrombie Piping 1
1 Nick Hudson Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games Mini-MSR 2 1 6 2
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 2 9 3
3 Daniel Cole Piping 1
3 Ken Eller Piping 2
2 Terry Lee Ensemble 3
1 John Fisher Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 0 0
4 0 3 0
2.0 N/A 1 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
10 0
571
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/16/2016 Central Florida Highland Games Medley 3 2 8 2
2 Robert Minnear Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
2 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
2 Ryan Barr Drumming
1/30/2016 Sarasota Highland Games Celtic Festival Medley 3 2 7 2
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
2 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games Mini-MSR 3 3 9 0
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 William S. Caudill Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 5 2 8 4
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Alastair Dunn Piping 2
2 Robert Mathieson Ensemble
3 Gordon Parkes Drumming