Competitor Report: Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
4 0 0 1
2 0 1 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
4 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
7 0
444
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Medley 3 2 8 2
2 Jim Dillahey Piping A
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping B
2 John R. Recknagel Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 6 5 17 2
5 Peter Sinclair Piping A
3 Andrea Boyd Piping B
6 Ken Eller Ensemble
3 Gordon Parkes Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
3 0 2 0
0.0 N/A 1 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/13/2018 Central Florida Highland Games Mini-MSR 2 2 7 0
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
2 Jeff Anderson Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
3/3/2018 SE FL Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 2 2 7 0
2 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
2 James D. Nisbet Piping 2
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 3 11 0
3 Jack Lee Piping 1
2 Andrew Berthoff Piping 2
3 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
3 Gordon Parkes Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 1 1
3 0 1 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
429
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/14/2017 Central Florida Highland Games Medley 2 2 6 0
2 John L Bottomley Piping
1 Adrian Melvin Piping
2 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
1 Ryan Barr Drumming
3/4/2017 SE FL Scottish Festival Medley 1 1 4 1
1 James D. Nisbet Piping 1
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
1 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 3 11 2
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Ken Eller Piping 2
4 Terry Lee Ensemble 3
3 John Fisher Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 3 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
273
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/16/2016 Central Florida Highland Games Medley 3 3 12 0
3 Robert Minnear Piping 1
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
3 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble
3 Ryan Barr Drumming
1/30/2016 Sarasota Highland Games Celtic Festival Medley 3 3 11 0
3 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
3 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 5 3 12 3
5 Daniel Cole Piping 1
3 Alastair Dunn Piping 2
3 Robert Mathieson Ensemble
1 Gordon Parkes Drumming