EUSPBA Competition Results

Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2019
Edinboro Univ
3/23/2019

Judges: Clark Abercrombie, John L Bottomley, Barry Conway, Steve Hill, Calum MacDonald, Steve MacNeil
Soloists: 76
Groups: 10

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Clark Abercrombie Piping A
Steve MacNeil Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Steve Hill Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Carnegie Mellon Univ PB EB0184 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Clark Abercrombie Piping A
Steve MacNeil Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Steve Hill Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
87th Cleveland Pipe Band IV EB0183 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Clark Abercrombie Piping A
Steve MacNeil Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Steve Hill Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
87th Cleveland Pipe Band V EB1072 1 8 1 1 3 3 8
Balmoral Pipes & Drums EB0942 2 10 3 3 2 2 7
MacDonald Pipe Band EB1000 3 12 2 2 1 7 6
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 4 19 6 8 4 1 5
Michigan Scottish P & D T00002 5 19 5 5 5 4 4
The College of Wooster PB 31539 6 24 4 4 8 8 3
Capital City P&D EB50871 7 26 8 7 6 5 0
Carnegie Mellon Univ PB V EB0185 8 26 7 6 7 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 12
Murray, Alastair ES1053 2 10
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 3 8
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 4 6
Lorince, Christopher R. ES1668 5 4
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 6 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve MacNeil
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 14
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 2 12
Murray, Alastair ES1053 3 10
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 4 8
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 5 6
Lorince, Christopher R. ES1668 6 4
Bottomley, John L ES0654 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 1 6
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 2 5
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 3 4
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 4 3
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 5 2
Lorince, Christopher R. ES1668 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 1 20
Kolya, Sier T00136 2 18
Wilds, Nathan ES925941 3 16
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 4 14
Kavanaugh, Ryan T00177 5 12
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 6 10
Horwath, Joey 92259 0
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 0
Shelton, Jacob Ray ES925970 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 20 1
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 2 18 1
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 3 16
Kolya, Sier T00136 4 14
Kavanaugh, Ryan T00177 5 12
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 6 10
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 0
Shelton, Jacob Ray ES925970 0
Wilds, Nathan ES925941 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 10 1
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 2 9 1
Kolya, Sier T00136 3 8
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 4 7
Wilds, Nathan ES925941 5 6
Trenor, Michael ES1716 6 5
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 0
Kavanaugh, Ryan T00177 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 0
Shelton, Jacob Ray ES925970 0
6/8 March
Judges
Steve MacNeil
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 11 1
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 2 10
Kolya, Sier T00136 3 9 1
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 4 8
Kavanaugh, Ryan T00177 5 7
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 6 6
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 0
Runciman, Kate T0096 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
Wilds, Nathan ES925941 0
Shelton, Jacob Ray ES925970 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piobaireachd
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 18
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 16
Elliot, Benjamin T0070 3 14
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 4 12
Burlew, Alex ES1134 5 10
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 6 8
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 0
Burlew, Evan ES1164 Breakdown 0
Nicholson, Mary Beth T0007 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliot, Benjamin T0070 1 11
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 2 10
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 3 9
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 8
Burlew, Alex ES1134 5 7
Burlew, Evan ES1164 6 6
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 0
MacCollum, Tom T00178 0
Peterson-Jones, Duncan T00179 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Steve MacNeil
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliot, Benjamin T0070 1 11 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 10
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 3 9
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 4 8
Burlew, Alex ES1134 5 7
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 6 6
Burlew, Evan ES1164 0
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 0
MacCollum, Tom T00178 0
Peterson-Jones, Duncan T00179 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliot, Benjamin T0070 1 11 1
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 2 10
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 9
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 4 8
Burlew, Alex ES1134 5 7
MacCollum, Tom T00178 6 6
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
Peterson-Jones, Duncan T00179 Breakdown 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 10 1
Elliot, Benjamin T0070 2 9 1
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 3 8
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 7
Burlew, Evan ES1164 5 6
Burlew, Alex ES1134 6 5
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 0
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 0
MacCollum, Tom T00178 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 0
Peterson-Jones, Duncan T00179 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Curran, Alan 51804 1 16 1
Swett, Colin 60368 2 14
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 12
Wright, Charles T0127 4 10
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 5 8
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 6 6
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
MacCollum, Tom T00178 0
Fairbanks-Manke, Ana T0002 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Steve MacNeil
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Swett, Colin 60368 1 10 1
Curran, Alan 51804 2 9 1
Fairbanks-Manke, Ana T0002 3 8
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 4 7
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 5 6
Wright, Charles T0127 6 5
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Nicholson, Mary Beth T0007 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Steve MacNeil
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Swett, Colin 60368 1 9 1
Curran, Alan 51804 2 8 1
Fairbanks-Manke, Ana T0002 3 7
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 4 6
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 5 5
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 6 4
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Nicholson, Mary Beth T0007 0
Jig
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 7 1
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 2 6
Nicholson, Mary Beth T0007 3 5
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 4 4
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 5 3
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 6 2
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
6/8 March
Judges
Steve MacNeil
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 8 1
Nicholson, Mary Beth T0007 2 7 1
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 3 6
Wright, Charles T0127 4 5
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 5 4
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 6 3
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 18
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 2 16
Logan, Bradley ES1588 3 14
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 4 12
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 5 10
Smith, George ES1575 6 8
De Roche, John ES1330 0
Makin-Byrd, David ES0748 0
McCollum, Michael T00146 Breakdown 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 No Show N/A N/A
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Smith, George ES1575 1 14
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 2 13
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 3 12
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 4 11
Moore, Maureen ES0444 5 10
McCollum, Michael T00146 6 9
De Roche, John ES1330 0
Houston, Brad R ES925972 0
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 0
Logan, Bradley ES1588 0
Makin-Byrd, David ES0748 0
McGhee, Walter ES1636 0
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 0
Zhang, Yilin ES925993 0
Forshew, David ES0911 No Show N/A N/A
Guyton, Jack ES0803 No Show N/A N/A
Guyton, Libby ES0616 No Show N/A N/A
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, George ES1575 1 7
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 2 6
McCollum, Michael T00146 3 5
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 4 4
De Roche, John ES1330 5 3
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 6 2
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
6/8 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 1 11
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 2 10
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 3 9
Smith, George ES1575 4 8
Zhang, Yilin ES925993 5 7
Logan, Bradley ES1588 6 6
De Roche, John ES1330 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
McCollum, Michael T00146 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 0
Forshew, David ES0911 No Show N/A N/A
Guyton, Jack ES0803 No Show N/A N/A
Guyton, Libby ES0616 No Show N/A N/A
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Meghan ES925831 1 2
Reese, Daniel ES925995 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Meghan ES925831 1 5
Murray, Jack P ES925851 2 4
Reese, Daniel ES925995 3 3
Hwang, Seungmin ES926003 4 2
Harrison, Paul Eddie ES925796 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moore, Nicholas ES1117 1 2
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moore, Nicholas ES1117 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conway, Liam ES0481F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conway, Liam ES0481F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hinsman, Tom M ES925713 1 6
Craig, Jeff 92270 2 5
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 3 4
Gallo, Helen ES0622F 4 3
Acres, David ES1676 5 2
Welch, Christopher ES1694 6 0
March Set
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hinsman, Tom M ES925713 1 5
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 2 4
Welch, Christopher ES1694 3 3
Acres, David ES1676 4 2
Craig, Jeff 92270 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faith, Quinn Alexander ES925925 1 3
Caronchi, Andrew ES925986 2 2
Valley, Rylie ES925968 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Drum Pad
Drum Pad
Judges
Steve Hill
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caronchi, Owen ES925985 1 1