Competitor Report: Caledonian Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 0 1
3 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 2 0
9 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
16 0
632
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition March Set 8 4 19 5
6 Clark Abercrombie Piping A
8 Steve MacNeil Piping B
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Steve Hill Drumming
7/27/2019 Great American Irish Festival March Set 6 3 13 4
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
5 Dan Lyden Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Martin Beaton Drumming
8/10/2019 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 3 11 3
4 Marc E. DuBois Piping A
5 Amy Garson Piping B
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
1.7 N/A 1 0
5 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
12 0
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival March Set 5 4 14 2
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
4 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 3 14 3
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
5 Amy Garson Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 5 17 0
4 James D. Nisbet Piping 1
5 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 0
3 0 2 0
5.3 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
20 1
696
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival March Set 10 6 18 5
4 Dan Lyden Piping 1
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 8 2 9 7
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 Amy Garson Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 2 10 4
4 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
4 Clark Abercrombie Piping 2
1 Barry Conway Ensemble 3
1 Ed Best Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 1
3 0 0 0
3.3 N/A 1 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
17 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival March Set 8 5 18 4
5 John L Bottomley Piping 1
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
7 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 6 5 17 2
5 Amy Garson Piping 1
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
6 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 6 3 12 4
4 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
4 James D. Nisbet Piping 2
3 Barry Conway Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming